New Mexico State Seal

New Mexico Secretary of State

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  Regular Local Election - November 5, 2019
Auto Update: Last Updated: 11/15/2019 11:29:04 AM

Export Results to Excel
CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 - ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 1
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 6/6    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/6
5592606607 15 ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 110MUX    CTY9400False
CandidateVotesPercent
 JASON R BALDWIN481100.00%
155921 9703N607
  Total Votes481  
CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3 - ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 3
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 4/4    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
5594404609 15 ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 310MUX    CTY9401False
CandidateVotesPercent
 SUSAN L PAYNE341100.00%
155941 9662N609
  Total Votes341  
CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5 - ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 5
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 7/7    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/7
5595707611 15 ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 510MUX    CTY9402False
CandidateVotesPercent
 ALFONSO "AL" C HERNANDEZ8932.72%
155950.327205882352941 9911N611
 SHARON A MCDONALD18367.28%
255950.672794117647059 9883N611
  Total Votes272  
CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6 - ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 6
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 6/6    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/6
5597606612 15 ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 610MUX    CTY9403False
CandidateVotesPercent
 DUSTIN KYLE WRIGHT408100.00%
155971 10155N612
  Total Votes408  
Mayor - ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5744101600  ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 60010MUX    CTY9553False
CandidateVotesPercent
 CHARLES EDWARD HOWE15636.11%
157440.361111111111111 10038N600
 D ROGERS LANON7016.20%
257440.162037037037037 9983N600
 JO A MIXON20647.69%
357440.476851851851852 10019N600
  Total Votes432  
Councilor Position 2 - 3 - ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600 - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
Possible Automatic Recount
5746101605  ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 60021MUX    CTY9472False
CandidateVotesPercent
 LAWRENCE WILLIAM TROM14618.46%
157460.184576485461441 10088N605
 FRANCHESCA LUVA ZOPPE799.99%
257460.0998735777496839 10086N605
 MATTHEW DILLON BILLINGSLEY17622.25%
357460.222503160556258 10301N605
 OWEN SULLIVAN CURRY12215.42%
457460.154235145385588 10082N605
 WILLIAM LUTHER HUMBERT12916.31%
557460.163084702907712 9989N605
 BRUCE A JASSMANN13917.57%
657460.175726927939317 10200N605
  Total Votes791  
Councilor Position 1 - ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5747101606  ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 60010MUX    CTY9479False
CandidateVotesPercent
 RUSS A COYLE16139.66%
157470.396551724137931 10188N606
 SUSAN ELIZABETH PETERSON24560.34%
257470.603448275862069 10084N606
  Total Votes406  
Municipal Judge - ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5748101630  ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 60010MUX    CTY9563False
CandidateVotesPercent
 LEONARD BUBBA DAVIS12830.62%
157480.30622009569378 10203N630
 RICHARD STEVEN HILL29069.38%
257480.69377990430622 10095N630
  Total Votes418  
Councilor Positions 2 - 3 - CIMARRON MUNICIPALITY 401 - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5758202605  CIMARRON MUNICIPALITY 40120MUX    CTY9475False
CandidateVotesPercent
 JAMES R GALLEGOS15853.56%
157580.535593220338983 9919N605
 JUDY B LEDOUX13746.44%
257580.464406779661017 10538N605
  Total Votes295  
Councilor Position 1 - CIMARRON MUNICIPALITY 401
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5982202607  CIMARRON MUNICIPALITY 40110MUX    CTY9489False
CandidateVotesPercent
 LAURA J GONZALES203100.00%
159821 9905N607
  Total Votes203  
Municipal Judge - CIMARRON MUNICIPALITY 401
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5760202630  CIMARRON MUNICIPALITY 40110MUX    CTY9564False
CandidateVotesPercent
 KAREN E GATES186100.00%
157601 10499N630
  Total Votes186  
Commissioner District 1 - CITY COMM DIST 1
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 3/3    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
5784303607 10 CITY COMM DIST 110MUX    CTY9404False
CandidateVotesPercent
 TOMMY L SNAPP3725.52%
157840.255172413793103 9598N607
 RALPH L MOYA10874.48%
257840.744827586206897 9633N607
  Total Votes145  
Commissioner District 2 - CITY COMM DIST 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 4/4    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
5785404608 10 CITY COMM DIST 210MUX    CTY9405False
CandidateVotesPercent
 PAUL J VILLANUEVA9969.23%
157850.692307692307692 9617N608
 AMY J GUTIERREZ4430.77%
257850.307692307692308 10291N608
  Total Votes143  
Commissioner District 3 - CITY COMM DIST 3
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 4/4    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
5786404609 10 CITY COMM DIST 310MUX    CTY9406False
CandidateVotesPercent
 RUTH A LITCHFIELD67100.00%
157861 9780N609
  Total Votes67  
Commissioner District 4 - CITY COMM DIST 4
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5787202610 10 CITY COMM DIST 410MUX    CTY9407False
CandidateVotesPercent
 CHRISTOPHER WALLACE ARIAS9488.68%
157870.886792452830189 9603N610
 CHARLOTTE R HAYOZ1211.32%
257870.113207547169811 10451N610
  Total Votes106  
District 2 Councilor - CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 66/66    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/66
535266066622 02 CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 210MUX    CTY9389False
CandidateVotesPercent
 CONNIE VIGIL1,27511.04%
153520.110351393456812 10227N622
 STEVEN BACA6755.84%
253520.0584213259477237 10244N622
 ISAAC BENTON4,85542.02%
353520.420200796261035 10382N622
 JOSEPH R GRIEGO6645.75%
453520.0574692747100571 9871N622
 ROBERT RAYMOND BLANQUERA NELSON1,69814.70%
553520.146962091050718 9963N622
 ZACKARY A QUINTERO2,38720.66%
653520.206595118573654 9936N622
  Total Votes11,554  
District 4 Councilor - CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 4
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 39/39    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/39
535339039624 02 CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 410MUX    CTY9390False
CandidateVotesPercent
 BROOK L BASSAN5,11648.96%
153530.489616231218298 10028N624
 ATHENA ANN CHRISTODOULOU9088.69%
253530.0868982677768207 9996N624
 ANE C ROMERO4,42542.35%
353530.423485501004881 10108N624
  Total Votes10,449  
District 6 Councilor - CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 6
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 50/50    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/50
535450050626 02 CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 610MUX    CTY9391False
CandidateVotesPercent
 PATRICK M DAVIS4,26356.79%
153540.56786998801119 9901N626
 GINA NAOMI DENNIS3,24443.21%
253540.43213001198881 10398N626
  Total Votes7,507  
District 8 Councilor - CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 8
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 48/48    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/48
535548048628 02 CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 810MUX    CTY9392False
CandidateVotesPercent
 S MAURREEN SKOWRAN5,65343.54%
153550.435449083346172 9853N628
 TRUDY E JONES7,32956.46%
253550.564550916653828 9854N628
  Total Votes12,982  
City Councilor - CITY OF BELEN - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 9/9    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
5685909605  CITY OF BELEN20MUX    CTY9471False
CandidateVotesPercent
 DANNY M BERNAL JR51132.16%
156850.3215859030837 10259N605
 WAYNE R GALLEGOS40425.42%
256850.254247954688483 10184N605
 ROBERT C NOBLIN JR67442.42%
356850.424166142227816 10024N605
  Total Votes1,589  
Mayor - CITY OF LAS CRUCES - Rank Choice Race
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 76/76    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/76

Below are the votes cast for first choice votes only. Once all precincts have been reported, results by round will be posted.
584076076600  CITY OF LAS CRUCES10MUX    CTY9554True
CandidateVotesPercent
 JORGE SANCHEZ2071.48%
158400.0148111047510017 10276N600
 GREGORY Z SMITH1,43310.25%
258400.102532913566113 9652N600
 ISABELLA SOLIS6614.73%
358400.0472953634802519 9918N600
 MIKE A TELLEZ1,60911.51%
458400.115125930165999 9892N600
 BEV COURTNEY4923.52%
558400.0352032054951345 10537N600
 ALEXANDER PAIGE FRESQUEZ1060.76%
658400.00758443045220378 10251N600
 JESUSITA DOLORES LUCERO4263.05%
758400.0304808242701774 9674N600
 WILLIAM BILL MATTIACE2,72519.50%
858400.194977103606182 10342N600
 KEN MIYAGISHIMA5,17036.99%
958400.369919862621637 9961N600
 EUGENIA (GINA) MONTOYA ORTEGA1,1478.21%
1058400.0820692615912994 9609N600
  Total Votes13,976  
Presiding Municipal Judge - CITY OF LAS CRUCES
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 76/76    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/76
584176076630  CITY OF LAS CRUCES10MUX    CTY9568False
CandidateVotesPercent
 JOY GOLDBAUM7,05257.27%
158410.572681500730875 10044N630
 RICHARD M JACQUEZ5,26242.73%
258410.427318499269125 10370N630
  Total Votes12,314  
Councilor Position 1 - CITY OF LAS CRUCES DISTRICT 1 COUNCILOR
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 14/14    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
583714014607 07 CITY OF LAS CRUCES DISTRICT 1 COUNCILOR10MUX    CTY9409False
CandidateVotesPercent
 KASANDRA A GANDARA1,21567.84%
158370.678391959798995 9749N607
 SHELLY A NICHOLS-SHAW57632.16%
258370.321608040201005 10375N607
  Total Votes1,791  
Councilor Position 2 - CITY OF LAS CRUCES DISTRICT 2 COUNCILOR - Rank Choice Race - View Rank Choice Results by Round
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 16/16    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/16
583816016608 07 CITY OF LAS CRUCES DISTRICT 2 COUNCILOR10MUX    CTY9410True
CandidateVotesPercent
  Total Votes0  
Councilor Position 4 - CITY OF LAS CRUCES DISTRICT 4 COUNCILOR - Rank Choice Race - View Rank Choice Results by Round
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 13/13    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
583913013610 07 CITY OF LAS CRUCES DISTRICT 4 COUNCILOR10MUX    CTY9411True
CandidateVotesPercent
  Total Votes0  
City Councilor - CITY OF RIO COMMUNITIES - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 4/4    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
5684404605  CITY OF RIO COMMUNITIES20MUX    CTY9470False
CandidateVotesPercent
 ARTURO R SAIS20615.05%
156840.150474799123448 9973N605
 JOHN KEITH THOMPSON20815.19%
256840.151935719503287 10169N605
 JIMMIE DALE WINTERS29821.77%
356840.217677136596056 9898N605
 ALLEN A ZACH17012.42%
456840.12417823228634 9924N605
 JERRY DON GAGE574.16%
556840.04163623082542 10325N605
 MARGARET (PEGGY) R GUTJAHR43031.41%
656840.314097881665449 9913N605
  Total Votes1,369  
Mayor - CITY OF SUNLAND PARK
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 4/4    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
6002404600  CITY OF SUNLAND PARK 10MUX    CTY9555False
CandidateVotesPercent
 ARLEAN M MURILLO47545.15%
160020.451520912547529 10140N600
 JAVIER PEREA57754.85%
260020.548479087452472 10111N600
  Total Votes1,052  
Councilor Position 4 - CITY OF SUNLAND PARK DISTRICT 4 COUNCILOR
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 3/3    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
6032303610 07 CITY OF SUNLAND PARK DISTRICT 4 COUNCILOR10MUX    CTY9416False
CandidateVotesPercent
 ALBERTO A JARAMILLO-GONZALEZ10752.97%
160320.52970297029703 10587N610
 STEPHANIE ROBLES9547.03%
260320.47029702970297 10586N610
  Total Votes202  
Councilor Position 5 - CITY OF SUNLAND PARK DISTRICT 5 COUNCILOR
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
6033101611 07 CITY OF SUNLAND PARK DISTRICT 5 COUNCILOR10MUX    CTY9417False
CandidateVotesPercent
 MARIA M BURCIAGA9147.40%
160330.473958333333333 10589N611
 OLGA NUÑEZ10152.60%
260330.526041666666667 10588N611
  Total Votes192  
Councilor Position 6 - CITY OF SUNLAND PARK DISTRICT 6 COUNCILOR
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
6030202612 07 CITY OF SUNLAND PARK DISTRICT 6 COUNCILOR10MUX    CTY9415False
CandidateVotesPercent
 DONALD LEE MCBRIDE11761.26%
160300.612565445026178 10489N612
 JOSEPH I MUNOZ7438.74%
260300.387434554973822 10590N612
  Total Votes191  
Position 1 Councilor - DES MOINES MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 224
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5739101607  DES MOINES MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 22410MUX    CTY9484False
CandidateVotesPercent
 STEPHANIE RENEE OSBORN18100.00%
157391 9995N607
  Total Votes18  
Position 3 Councilor - DES MOINES MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 224
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5740101609  DES MOINES MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 22410MUX    CTY9497False
CandidateVotesPercent
 SANDRA MARIE FERNANDEZ20100.00%
157401 9825N609
  Total Votes20  
Councilor Position 1 - 2 - EAGLE NEST MUNICIPALITY 509 - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5757101605  EAGLE NEST MUNICIPALITY 50920MUX    CTY9474False
CandidateVotesPercent
 MICHELLE CHRISTIE TOUSLEY8236.44%
157570.364444444444444 9964N605
 FOX V GUINN5825.78%
257570.257777777777778 10443N605
 JAMIE MCCASLIN8537.78%
357570.377777777777778 9928N605
  Total Votes225  
Councilor Position 1 - EUNICE CITY
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5989202605 06 EUNICE CITY 10MUX    CTY9413False
CandidateVotesPercent
 JESSICA LYNN HARPER315100.00%
159891 9922N605
  Total Votes315  
Councilor Positions 2 - 5 - EUNICE CITY - Vote For 4
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5966202606 06 EUNICE CITY 40MUX    CTY9412False
CandidateVotesPercent
 WARDELL ALLEN1178.23%
159660.0822784810126582 9966N606
 STEVE ALAN ALMAGER17312.17%
259660.121659634317862 9801N606
 LANETT IRENE HENNEKE1057.38%
359660.0738396624472574 9927N606
 ERICA ANN JONES27519.34%
459660.193389592123769 10470N606
 GONZALO R LUNA22615.89%
559660.158931082981716 10027N606
 CHRISTOPHER WAYNE MEYERS24917.51%
659660.175105485232068 10463N606
 JOANN PENDER27719.48%
759660.194796061884669 9942N606
  Total Votes1,422  
Position 2 Councilor - GRENVILLE MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 315
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5741101608  GRENVILLE MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 31510MUX    CTY9492False
CandidateVotesPercent
 KIM ROBERT GILES10100.00%
157411 9619N608
  Total Votes10  
City Councilor Positions 1 - 2 - HAGERMAN - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5327101611  HAGERMAN 20MUX    CTY9425False
CandidateVotesPercent
 MARK A LOVAS53100.00%
153271 10446N611
  Total Votes53  
Municipal Judge - HAGERMAN
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5326101630  HAGERMAN 10MUX    CTY9559False
CandidateVotesPercent
 MARIA D ORDONEZ52100.00%
153261 10015N630
  Total Votes52  
Councilor Position 1 - HOPE CITY
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5889101605  HOPE CITY10MUX    CTY9481False
CandidateVotesPercent
 GUADALUPE VARELAS11100.00%
158891 10323N605
  Total Votes11  
Councilor Position 2 - HOPE CITY
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5890101608  HOPE CITY10MUX    CTY9495False
CandidateVotesPercent
 MARC E KINCAID11100.00%
158901 10196N608
  Total Votes11  
Municipal Judge - HOPE CITY
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5999101630  HOPE CITY10MUX    CTY9570False
CandidateVotesPercent
 JEREMIAH D FLETCHER9100.00%
159991 10057N630
  Total Votes9  
Councilor Positions 1 - 2 - HURLEY MUNICIPAL DISTRICT - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5637202605  HURLEY MUNICIPAL DISTRICT20MUX    CTY9469False
CandidateVotesPercent
 RICHARD R MAYNES12657.01%
156370.570135746606335 10344N605
 MATEO V MADRID9542.99%
256370.429864253393665 10287N605
  Total Votes221  
Municipal Judge - HURLEY MUNICIPAL DISTRICT
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5638202630  HURLEY MUNICIPAL DISTRICT10MUX    CTY9562False
CandidateVotesPercent
 DAVID J RAMOS157100.00%
156381 9741N630
  Total Votes157  
City Councilor Positions 1 - 3 - LAKE ARTHUR - Vote For 3
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5329101611  LAKE ARTHUR 30MUX    CTY9426False
CandidateVotesPercent
 HARRY LEWIS WESSON (write in)1161.11%
9953290.611111111111111 10591N611
 JOHN ROBERT TEEL (write in)738.89%
9953290.388888888888889 10610N611
  Total Votes18  
Municipal Judge - LAKE ARTHUR
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5328101630  LAKE ARTHUR 10MUX    CTY9560False
CandidateVotesPercent
 LUPE P SALMON (write in)1041.67%
9953280.416666666666667 10602N630
 NOREEN MARGARET TEEL (write in)1458.33%
9953280.583333333333333 10608N630
  Total Votes24  
Councilor Positions 1 - 3 - LORDSBURG 110 - Vote For 3
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 3/3    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
Possible Automatic Recount
5512303605  LORDSBURG 11031MUX    CTY9467False
CandidateVotesPercent
 CAESAR G ALVAREZ22525.45%
155120.254524886877828 10077N605
 ERNEST N GALLEGOS11212.67%
255120.126696832579186 10062N605
 JOHN ALAN HARRIS11513.01%
355120.130090497737557 10296N605
 ALFREDO (FREDDY) MORELOS JR13615.38%
455120.153846153846154 10542N605
 RODNEY RAY PLOWMAN16618.78%
555120.187782805429864 9768N605
 FRANK M RODRIGUEZ13014.71%
655120.147058823529412 10536N605
  Total Votes884  
Mayor - LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 14/14    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
528214014600  LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE10MUX    CTY9548False
CandidateVotesPercent
 DONALD T LOPEZ981100.00%
152821 9675N600
  Total Votes981  
Position 1 Trustee - LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICT
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 14/14    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
535614014621 02 LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICT10MUX    CTY9393False
CandidateVotesPercent
 DIANE E ALBERT55247.06%
153560.470588235294118 10046N621
 THOMAS S RICCOBENE JR62152.94%
253560.529411764705882 9769N621
  Total Votes1,173  
Position 2 - 3 Trustee - LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICT - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 14/14    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
535714014622 02 LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICT20MUX    CTY9394False
CandidateVotesPercent
 MARY E HOMAN51830.61%
153570.306146572104019 10030N622
 ALLEN L LEWIS54932.45%
253570.324468085106383 9842N622
 SANDRA LUCIA PACHECO62536.94%
353570.369385342789598 10042N622
  Total Votes1,692  
Trustee Positions 1 - 2 - MAGDALENA - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5817202607  MAGDALENA 20MUX    CTY9485False
CandidateVotesPercent
 DONNA B DAWSON130100.00%
158171 9860N607
  Total Votes130  
Municipal Judge - MAGDALENA
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5782202630  MAGDALENA 10MUX    CTY9566False
CandidateVotesPercent
 SIMON J ARMIJO118100.00%
157821 9742N630
  Total Votes118  
Councilor Positions 3 - 4 - MAXWELL MUNICIPALITY 202 - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5755101605  MAXWELL MUNICIPALITY 20220MUX    CTY9473False
CandidateVotesPercent
 LINDA J MCFADDEN1244.44%
157550.444444444444444 10305N605
 STEVE M POMPEO1555.56%
257550.555555555555556 9935N605
  Total Votes27  
Councilor Position 1 - 2 - MAXWELL MUNICIPALITY 202 - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5756101606  MAXWELL MUNICIPALITY 20220MUX    CTY9480False
CandidateVotesPercent
 MARK J CRUZ2060.61%
157560.606060606060606 10469N606
 LANNON R FLOYD1339.39%
257560.393939393939394 10475N606
  Total Votes33  
Position 1 Councilor At-Large - MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 109
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5371101607  MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 10910MUX    CTY9482False
CandidateVotesPercent
 DONNA SUE MILSON111100.00%
153711 10016N607
  Total Votes111  
Position 2 Councilor At-Large - MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 109
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5372101608  MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 10910MUX    CTY9490False
CandidateVotesPercent
 NAVOR R GUTIERREZ79100.00%
153721 10493N608
  Total Votes79  
Mayor - RESERVE VILLAGE
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5550101600  RESERVE VILLAGE10MUX    CTY9550False
CandidateVotesPercent
 HILDA D KELLAR84100.00%
155501 9572N600
  Total Votes84  
Trustee Positions 1 - 2 - RESERVE VILLAGE - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5552101605  RESERVE VILLAGE20MUX    CTY9468False
CandidateVotesPercent
 JUBAL CLAY SNYDER7156.35%
155520.563492063492063 10508N605
 DEBBIE A LEE5543.65%
255520.436507936507937 10496N605
  Total Votes126  
Municipal Judge - SANTA FE CITY
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 53/53    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/53
547953053630  SANTA FE CITY10MUX    CTY9561False
CandidateVotesPercent
 VIRGINIA VIGIL9,077100.00%
154791 10261N630
  Total Votes9,077  
Councilor Position 1 - SANTA FE COUNCIL 1
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 18/18    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/18
546218018607 01 SANTA FE COUNCIL 110MUX    CTY9396False
CandidateVotesPercent
 RENEE VILLARREAL2,865100.00%
154621 10109N607
  Total Votes2,865  
Councilor Position 2 - SANTA FE COUNCIL 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 16/16    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/16
546916016608 01 SANTA FE COUNCIL 210MUX    CTY9397False
CandidateVotesPercent
 ALYSIA LORI ABBOTT1,14532.81%
154690.328080229226361 9835N608
 MICHAEL J GARCIA2,34567.19%
254690.671919770773639 10113N608
  Total Votes3,490  
Councilor Position 3 - SANTA FE COUNCIL 3
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 7/7    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/7
5473707609 01 SANTA FE COUNCIL 310MUX    CTY9398False
CandidateVotesPercent
 CHRIS RIVERA875100.00%
154731 9676N609
  Total Votes875  
Councilor Position 4 - SANTA FE COUNCIL 4 - Rank Choice Race - View Rank Choice Results by Round
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 12/12    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
547512012610 01 SANTA FE COUNCIL 410MUX    CTY9399True
CandidateVotesPercent
  Total Votes0  
Trustee Position 1 - 2 - SPRINGER MUNICIPALITY 301 - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5773202605  SPRINGER MUNICIPALITY 30120MUX    CTY9476False
CandidateVotesPercent
 LUELLA SMITH18653.14%
157730.531428571428571 9954N605
 EDWARD P ARELLANO III16446.86%
257730.468571428571429 9943N605
  Total Votes350  
Municipal Judge - SPRINGER MUNICIPALITY 301
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
5774202630  SPRINGER MUNICIPALITY 30110MUX    CTY9565False
CandidateVotesPercent
 LANCE D LACEY213100.00%
157741 10354N630
  Total Votes213  
Councilor Positions 1 - 2 - TATUM CITY - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5990101606 06 TATUM CITY20MUX    CTY9414False
CandidateVotesPercent
 CURTIS GENE STEPHENS6348.09%
159900.480916030534351 9950N606
 CHRISTOPHER COLLINS STEWART5844.27%
259900.442748091603053 10576N606
 GUY PHILLIP PAYNE107.63%
359900.0763358778625954 10003N606
  Total Votes131  
Mayor - TOWN OF CARRIZOZO
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 3/3    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
5662303600  TOWN OF CARRIZOZO10MUX    CTY9552False
CandidateVotesPercent
 RAYMOND E DEAN127100.00%
156621 9574N600
  Total Votes127  
Trustee Position 1 - TOWN OF CARRIZOZO
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 3/3    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
5883303607  TOWN OF CARRIZOZO10MUX    CTY9487False
CandidateVotesPercent
 RONALD J BELTRAN9551.08%
158830.510752688172043 10549N607
 GARY STEVEN NELSON2010.75%
258830.10752688172043 9706N607
 MIKE PETTY7138.17%
358830.381720430107527 10320N607
  Total Votes186  
Trustee Position 2 - TOWN OF CARRIZOZO
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 3/3    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
5884303608  TOWN OF CARRIZOZO10MUX    CTY9494False
CandidateVotesPercent
 CYNTHIA BETH JOHNSON113100.00%
158841 9699N608
  Total Votes113  
Trustee 2 - TOWN OF ESTANCIA
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 3/3    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
5599303607  TOWN OF ESTANCIA10MUX    CTY9483False
CandidateVotesPercent
 STELLA L CHAVEZ9669.06%
155990.690647482014389 10433N607
 WAYNE GLOVER1510.79%
255990.107913669064748 10158N607
 NORMA JEAN GONZALEZ2820.14%
355990.201438848920863 10404N607
  Total Votes139  
Trustee 1 - TOWN OF ESTANCIA
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 3/3    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
5413303608  TOWN OF ESTANCIA10MUX    CTY9491False
CandidateVotesPercent
 ALBERT L LOVATO107100.00%
154131 10400N608
  Total Votes107  
Councilor Positions 1 - 2 - TOWN OF MOUNTAINAIR - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 2/2    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
Possible Automatic Recount
5879202606  TOWN OF MOUNTAINAIR21MUX    CTY9478False
CandidateVotesPercent
 DEBRA J VETTERMAN417.79%
158790.0779467680608365 10097N606
 AURORA ZAMORA15228.90%
258790.288973384030418 10106N606
 LASHA ASHLEY CHAVEZ5310.08%
358790.100760456273764 10110N606
 SHANNA MARIE KAYSER11020.91%
458790.209125475285171 10099N606
 ERNIE LOPEZ11121.10%
558790.211026615969582 10125N606
 JEREMY L OLIVER295.51%
658790.0551330798479087 10085N606
 BRANDON CHARLES OVERHOLSER305.70%
758790.0570342205323194 10114N606
  Total Votes526  
Municipal Judge - TUCUMCARI
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 7/7    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/7
5980707630  TUCUMCARI10MUX    CTY9569False
CandidateVotesPercent
 NOREEN L HENDRICKSON453100.00%
159801 9828N630
  Total Votes453  
Mayor - VILLAGE OF CORONA
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5647101600  VILLAGE OF CORONA10MUX    CTY9551False
CandidateVotesPercent
 SAMUEL R SEELY3450.75%
156470.507462686567164 9889N600
 WILLIAM M WECKWERTH3349.25%
256470.492537313432836 9743N600
  Total Votes67  
Councilor Positions 1 - 2 - VILLAGE OF CORONA - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5862101606  VILLAGE OF CORONA20MUX    CTY9477False
CandidateVotesPercent
 SHERRILL PERKINS BRADFORD3039.47%
158620.394736842105263 10237N606
 GEORGE MARTEN OORD4255.26%
258620.552631578947368 9757N606
 DAVID TROY TRACEY (write in)45.26%
358620.0526315789473684 10601N606
  Total Votes76  
Trustee Positions 1 - 2 - VILLAGE OF HATCH - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 4/4    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
5835404607 07 VILLAGE OF HATCH 20MUX    CTY9408False
CandidateVotesPercent
 G DENNIS TORRES5528.80%
158350.287958115183246 9965N607
 ROBERTO E TORRES2714.14%
258350.141361256544503 10246N607
 LINDA S ALVAREZ2110.99%
358350.109947643979058 10318N607
 PETER JESSE ATENCIO4523.56%
458350.235602094240838 10162N607
 ROBERT D MARTINEZ4322.51%
558350.225130890052356 9670N607
  Total Votes191  
Municipal Judge - VILLAGE OF HATCH
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 4/4    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
5832404630  VILLAGE OF HATCH 10MUX    CTY9567False
CandidateVotesPercent
 SHIRLEY L RICE119100.00%
158321 10399N630
  Total Votes119  
Trustee Position 1 - VILLAGE OF PECOS MUNICIPAL
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5881101607  VILLAGE OF PECOS MUNICIPAL10MUX    CTY9486False
CandidateVotesPercent
 HERMAN HENRY GALLEGOS15670.59%
158810.705882352941177 10380N607
 MARY ANN VIGIL (write in)6529.41%
9958810.294117647058824 10611N607
  Total Votes221  
Trustee Position 2 - VILLAGE OF PECOS MUNICIPAL
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5882101608  VILLAGE OF PECOS MUNICIPAL10MUX    CTY9493False
CandidateVotesPercent
 RALPH A LOPEZ195100.00%
158821 10262N608
  Total Votes195  
Mayor - VILLAGE OF TIJERAS
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 6/6    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/6
Possible Automatic Recount
5283606600  VILLAGE OF TIJERAS11MUX    CTY9549False
CandidateVotesPercent
 JAKE E BRUTON11850.43%
152830.504273504273504 10002N600
 GLORIA J CHAVEZ11649.57%
252830.495726495726496 9923N600
  Total Votes234  
Position 1 - 2 Councilor - VILLAGE OF TIJERAS COUNCIL DISTRICT - Vote For 2
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 6/6    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/6
5359606621 02 VILLAGE OF TIJERAS COUNCIL DISTRICT20MUX    CTY9395False
CandidateVotesPercent
 MAXINE J WILSON10826.41%
153590.264058679706601 10156N621
 JEFFREY N CLAYPOOL8921.76%
253590.21760391198044 9844N621
 YVETTE GARCIA11929.10%
353590.290953545232274 9778N621
 DON JOHNSON9322.74%
453590.227383863080685 9824N621
  Total Votes409  
Councilor Position 1 - WAGON MOUND MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 030
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5959101607  WAGON MOUND MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 03010MUX    CTY9488False
CandidateVotesPercent
 ADRIAN A CLOUTHIER54100.00%
159591 9960N607
  Total Votes54  
Councilor Position 2 - WAGON MOUND MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 030
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5963101608  WAGON MOUND MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 03010MUX    CTY9496False
CandidateVotesPercent
 TIMOTHY CRUZ60100.00%
159631 10223N608
  Total Votes60  
Councilor Position 3 - WAGON MOUND MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 030
    Follow this contest
Precincts Fully Reporting: 1/1    Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
5964101609  WAGON MOUND MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 03010MUX    CTY9498False
CandidateVotesPercent
 ANDRES MARTINEZ61100.00%
159641 10466N609
  Total Votes61