Preparing Export...

Menu
Auto Update:

Official Results

2020 GENERAL November 3, 2020

Results last updated:5/4/2021 3:28 PM MT
68.67%
68.67%

Ballots Cast928,230
Registered Voters1,351,811

100%
100%

Fully1925
Total1925

Bernalillo County Results
Bernalillo County Results

President and Vice President of the United States

Precincts Fully: 1925 / 1925
|
Partially: 0 / 1925

HOWIE HAWKINS AND ANGELA NICOLE WALKER

Green

1,614


JO JORGENSEN AND JEREMY "SPIKE" COHEN

Libertarian

4,829


JOSEPH R BIDEN AND KAMALA D HARRIS

Democrat

193,757


SHEILA "SAMM" TITTLE AND DAVID CARL SANDIGE

Constitution

629


DONALD J TRUMP AND MIKE PENCE

Republican

116,135


GLORIA LA RIVA AND SUNIL FREEMAN

Party for Socialism and Liberation

626


total votes

317,590

United States Senator

Precincts Fully: 1925 / 1925
|
Partially: 0 / 1925

BOB WALSH

Libertarian

8,606


MARK V RONCHETTI

Republican

128,042


BEN R LUJAN

Democrat

178,881


total votes

315,529

United States Representative DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 642 / 642
|
Partially: 0 / 642

DEB HAALAND

Democrat

174,779


MICHELLE GARCIA HOLMES

Republican

119,967


total votes

294,746

United States Representative DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 619 / 619
|
Partially: 0 / 619

YVETTE HERRELL

Republican

273


XOCHITL TORRES SMALL

Democrat

736


STEVE JONES (write in)

Independent

1


total votes

1,010

United States Representative DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 665 / 665
|
Partially: 0 / 665

ALEXIS M JOHNSON

Republican

7,297


TERESA LEGER FERNANDEZ

Democrat

7,959


total votes

15,256

State Senator DISTRICT 9

Precincts Fully: 55 / 55
|
Partially: 0 / 55

JOHN STAHLMAN CLARK

Republican

480


BRENDA GRACE MC KENNA

Democrat

609


total votes

1,089

State Senator DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 43 / 43
|
Partially: 0 / 43

KATY M DUHIGG

Democrat

11,834


CANDACE THOMPSON GOULD

Republican

10,267


total votes

22,101

State Senator DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

MARYLINDA A PRICE

Republican

4,057


LINDA M LOPEZ

Democrat

9,189


total votes

13,246

State Senator DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 44 / 44
|
Partially: 0 / 44

LISA MEYER-HAGEN

Republican

4,084


GERALD P ORTIZ Y PINO

Democrat

14,060


total votes

18,144

State Senator DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 47 / 47
|
Partially: 0 / 47

MICHAELA M CHAVEZ

Republican

8,464


BILL B O'NEILL

Democrat

15,655


FREDERICK J SNOY II

Libertarian

831


total votes

24,950

State Senator DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

MARY KAY INGHAM

Republican

5,274


MICHAEL PADILLA

Democrat

10,118


total votes

15,392

State Senator DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 50 / 50
|
Partially: 0 / 50

DANIEL A IVEY-SOTO

Democrat

13,831


SANDRA B RAUSCH

Republican

9,197


total votes

23,028

State Senator DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 56 / 56
|
Partially: 0 / 56

CHELSEA ANN FLANDERS

Republican

5,209


ANTOINETTE SEDILLO LOPEZ

Democrat

18,612


total votes

23,821

State Senator DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

RODNEY D DESKIN

Republican

4,550


MIMI STEWART

Democrat

8,741


total votes

13,291

State Senator DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 55 / 55
|
Partially: 0 / 55

RYAN ALEXANDRA CHAVEZ

Republican

11,995


BILL TALLMAN

Democrat

14,733


total votes

26,728

State Senator DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 53 / 53
|
Partially: 0 / 53

JOHN DOUGLAS MC DIVITT

Libertarian

829


CLAUDIA M RISNER

Democrat

8,754


GREGG WILLIAM SCHMEDES

Republican

9,223


total votes

18,806

State Senator DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 51 / 51
|
Partially: 0 / 51

MARTIN E HICKEY

Democrat

15,101


JOHN C MORTON

Republican

12,808


total votes

27,909

State Senator DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 51 / 51
|
Partially: 0 / 51

ATHENA ANN CHRISTODOULOU

Democrat

13,634


MARK DAVID MOORES

Republican

15,488


total votes

29,122

State Senator DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 55 / 55
|
Partially: 0 / 55

SUSAN E AGUAYO

Republican

131


BENNY SHENDO JR

Democrat

354


total votes

485

State Senator DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 42 / 42
|
Partially: 0 / 42

SANDER RUE

Republican

14,172


HAROLD JAMES POPE JR

Democrat

15,435


total votes

29,607

State Senator DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 37 / 37
|
Partially: 0 / 37

JACOB R CANDELARIA

Democrat

12,237


MANUEL LARDIZABAL

Republican

6,362


total votes

18,599

State Senator DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 40 / 40
|
Partially: 0 / 40

GREGORY A BACA

Republican

296


PAUL A BACA

Democrat

704


total votes

1,000

State Senator DISTRICT 39

Precincts Fully: 50 / 50
|
Partially: 0 / 50

JOSEPH C TIANO

Republican

104


ELIZABETH "LIZ" STEFANICS

Democrat

104


total votes

208

State Representative DISTRICT 10

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

DINAH GLENDA VARGAS

Republican

3,441


G ANDRES ROMERO

Democrat

5,621


total votes

9,062

State Representative DISTRICT 11

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

JAVIER I MARTINEZ

Democrat

11,216


ADRIAN ANTHONY TRUJILLO SR

Republican

3,241


total votes

14,457

State Representative DISTRICT 12

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

BRITTNEY AILEENE BARRERAS

Independent

4,183


ART DE LA CRUZ (write in)

Democrat

1,482


total votes

5,665

State Representative DISTRICT 13

Precincts Fully: 19 / 19
|
Partially: 0 / 19

KAYLA RENEE MARSHALL

Republican

3,119


PATRICIA A ROYBAL CABALLERO

Democrat

6,147


total votes

9,266

State Representative DISTRICT 14

Precincts Fully: 22 / 22
|
Partially: 0 / 22

MIGUEL P GARCIA

Democrat

6,835


total votes

6,835

State Representative DISTRICT 15

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

DAYAN 'DAY' M HOCHMAN-VIGIL

Democrat

8,903


RANOTA Q BANKS

Libertarian

645


ALI ENNENGA

Republican

6,531


total votes

16,079

State Representative DISTRICT 16

Precincts Fully: 24 / 24
|
Partially: 0 / 24

ANTONIO "MOE" MAESTAS

Democrat

8,670


ANTOINETTE BERNICE TAFT

Republican

5,003


total votes

13,673

State Representative DISTRICT 17

Precincts Fully: 27 / 27
|
Partially: 0 / 27

KIMBERLY ANN KAEHR-MACMILLAN

Republican

4,383


SCOTT GOODMAN

Libertarian

669


DEBORAH A ARMSTRONG

Democrat

8,767


total votes

13,819

State Representative DISTRICT 18

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

GAIL CHASEY

Democrat

10,709


total votes

10,709

State Representative DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 28 / 28
|
Partially: 0 / 28

MARK AUSTIN CURTIS

Libertarian

663


STEPHEN J CECCO

Republican

2,480


SHERYL M WILLIAMS STAPLETON

Democrat

8,922


total votes

12,065

State Representative DISTRICT 20

Precincts Fully: 27 / 27
|
Partially: 0 / 27

MICHAEL EUGENE HENDRICKS

Republican

6,961


MEREDITH A DIXON

Democrat

8,015


total votes

14,976

State Representative DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 18 / 18
|
Partially: 0 / 18

PAUL RYAN MCKENNEY

Libertarian

2,142


DEBRA MARIE SARINANA

Democrat

4,950


total votes

7,092

State Representative DISTRICT 22

Precincts Fully: 37 / 37
|
Partially: 0 / 37

JESSICA P VELASQUEZ

Democrat

5,524


STEFANI LORD

Republican

6,221


total votes

11,745

State Representative DISTRICT 23

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

ELLIS C MCMATH

Republican

4,290


DAYMON B ELY

Democrat

5,118


total votes

9,408

State Representative DISTRICT 24

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

ELIZABETH L THOMSON

Democrat

8,627


AMY L SMITH

Republican

6,000


total votes

14,627

State Representative DISTRICT 25

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

STEPHEN A VERCHINSKI

Green

765


SARAH RICH-JACKSON

Republican

4,542


CHRISTINE TRUJILLO

Democrat

9,007


JOCELYNN RENEE PADEN

Libertarian

540


total votes

14,854

State Representative DISTRICT 26

Precincts Fully: 18 / 18
|
Partially: 0 / 18

GEORGENE LOUIS

Democrat

5,797


total votes

5,797

State Representative DISTRICT 27

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

MARIAN MATTHEWS

Democrat

8,818


ROBERT S GODSHALL

Republican

8,460


JASON MORRIS BARKER (write in)

Independent

21


total votes

17,299

State Representative DISTRICT 28

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

ROBERT JASON VAILLANCOURT

Libertarian

780


THOMAS RAY STULL

Republican

7,252


MELANIE ANN STANSBURY

Democrat

8,908


total votes

16,940

State Representative DISTRICT 29

Precincts Fully: 27 / 27
|
Partially: 0 / 27

JOY I GARRATT

Democrat

10,890


ADELIOUS DE STITH

Republican

9,135


total votes

20,025

State Representative DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

JOHN L JONES

Republican

5,788


NATALIE R FIGUEROA

Democrat

8,320


RANDALL K SOBIEN

Libertarian

548


total votes

14,656

State Representative DISTRICT 31

Precincts Fully: 37 / 37
|
Partially: 0 / 37

WILLIAM R REHM

Republican

10,796


JULIE FORD BRENNING

Democrat

9,042


STEVEN RAY PENHALL

Libertarian

588


total votes

20,426

State Representative DISTRICT 50

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

MATTHEW MCQUEEN

Democrat

99


JERRY D GAGE

Libertarian

7


CHRISTINA L ESTRADA

Republican

102


total votes

208

State Representative DISTRICT 68

Precincts Fully: 25 / 25
|
Partially: 0 / 25

GIOVANNI COPPOLA

Republican

7,696


KAREN C BASH

Democrat

8,515


total votes

16,211

State Representative DISTRICT 69

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

HARRY GARCIA

Democrat

1,037


ROY RANDALL RYAN

Republican

411


total votes

1,448

Justice of the Supreme Court Position 1

Precincts Fully: 1925 / 1925
|
Partially: 0 / 1925

NED S FULLER

Republican

117,931


SHANNON BACON

Democrat

187,410


total votes

305,341

Justice of the Supreme Court Position 2

Precincts Fully: 1925 / 1925
|
Partially: 0 / 1925

KERRY J MORRIS

Republican

122,885


DAVID K THOMSON

Democrat

180,438


total votes

303,323

Judge of the Court of Appeals Position 1

Precincts Fully: 1925 / 1925
|
Partially: 0 / 1925

BARBARA V JOHNSON

Republican

124,595


ZACH IVES

Democrat

177,049


total votes

301,644

Judge of the Court of Appeals Position 2

Precincts Fully: 1925 / 1925
|
Partially: 0 / 1925

STEPHEN P CURTIS

Libertarian

21,701


SHAMMARA H HENDERSON

Democrat

169,097


GERTRUDE LEE

Republican

111,044


total votes

301,842

Judge of the Court of Appeals Position 3

Precincts Fully: 1925 / 1925
|
Partially: 0 / 1925

THOMAS C MONTOYA

Republican

126,142


JANE B YOHALEM

Democrat

174,409


total votes

300,551

Public Regulation Commissioner DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 408 / 408
|
Partially: 0 / 408

CYNTHIA B HALL

Democrat

117,048


JANICE E ARNOLD-JONES

Republican

80,255


total votes

197,303

Public Regulation Commissioner DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 434 / 434
|
Partially: 0 / 434

JOSEPH M MAESTAS

Democrat

25,896


CHRISTOPHER B LUCHINI

Libertarian

14,647


total votes

40,543

Public Education Commissioner DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 146 / 146
|
Partially: 0 / 146

MELISSA D ARMIJO

Democrat

50,976


total votes

50,976

Public Education Commissioner DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 224 / 224
|
Partially: 0 / 224

LAURA BURROWS

Libertarian

9,401


REBEKKA KAY BURT

Democrat

12,807


total votes

22,208

Public Education Commissioner DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 208 / 208
|
Partially: 0 / 208

MICHAEL M TAYLOR

Republican

770


total votes

770

District Court Judge SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 06

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

DANIEL E RAMCZYK

Democrat

205,382


total votes

205,382

District Court Judge SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 13

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

LISA CHAVEZ ORTEGA

Democrat

204,314


total votes

204,314

District Court Judge SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 15

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

COURTNEY BRYN WEAKS

Democrat

165,667


DANIEL J GALLEGOS

Republican

129,241


total votes

294,908

District Court Judge SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 17

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

ERIN B OCONNELL

Democrat

201,541


total votes

201,541

District Court Judge SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 22

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

AMBER LOUISEE CHAVEZ BAKER

Democrat

201,600


total votes

201,600

District Court Judge SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 23

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

JOSHUA A ALLISON

Democrat

199,709


total votes

199,709

District Court Judge SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 28

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

CLARA M MORAN

Democrat

199,578


total votes

199,578

District Court Judge SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 29

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

LUCY BOYADJIAN SOLIMON

Democrat

197,949


total votes

197,949

District Attorney 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

RAUL TORREZ

Democrat

202,743


total votes

202,743

Judge of the Metropolitan Court DIVISION 10

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

BRITTANY MALDONADO MALOTT

Democrat

198,284


total votes

198,284

Judge of the Metropolitan Court DIVISION 12

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

JASON M JARAMILLO

Democrat

198,433


total votes

198,433

Judge of the Metropolitan Court DIVISION 15

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

FELICIA R BLEA-RIVERA

Democrat

198,333


total votes

198,333

Judge of the Metropolitan Court DIVISION 16

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

DAVID A MURPHY

Democrat

198,625


total votes

198,625

County Clerk

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

LINDA STOVER

Democrat

209,184


total votes

209,184

County Treasurer

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

NANCY MARIE BEARCE

Democrat

202,671


total votes

202,671

County Commissioner by Commissioner District - Bernalillo DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

STEVEN MICHAEL QUEZADA

Democrat

28,678


total votes

28,678

County Commissioner by Commissioner District - Bernalillo DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

ADRIANN BARBOA

Democrat

37,076


total votes

37,076

County Commissioner by Commissioner District - Bernalillo DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

GEORGE WALTON BENSON

Republican

38,749


WENDE SCHWINGENDORF

Democrat

36,507


total votes

75,256

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall JACQUELINE R MEDINA be retained as Judge of the Court of Appeals?

Precincts Fully: 1925 / 1925
|
Partially: 0 / 1925

Yes

172,365


No

69,966


total votes

242,331

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall WILLIAM E PARNALL be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 1? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 01

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

171,152


No

69,932


total votes

241,084

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall STAN WHITAKER be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 2? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 02

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

171,993


No

68,872


total votes

240,865

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall BRETT R LOVELESS be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 3? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 03

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

167,321


No

71,926


total votes

239,247

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall BEATRICE J BRICKHOUSE be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 4? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 04

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

169,698


No

68,567


total votes

238,265

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall NANCY J FRANCHINI be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 5? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 05

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

172,988


No

66,439


total votes

239,427

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall CINDY LEOS be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 9? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 09

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

166,857


No

70,484


total votes

237,341

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall CHRISTINA P ARGYRES be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 10? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 10

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

128,727


No

110,753


total votes

239,480

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall GERARD J LAVELLE be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 11? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 11

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

163,226


No

73,136


total votes

236,362

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall CLAY CAMPBELL be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 12? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 12

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

163,814


No

73,014


total votes

236,828

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall MARIE WARD be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 14? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 14

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

166,682


No

69,961


total votes

236,643

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall DENISE BARELA SHEPHERD be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 18? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 18

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

172,568


No

65,907


total votes

238,475

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall BENJAMIN CHÁVEZ be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 19? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 19

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

171,159


No

67,438


total votes

238,597

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall JACQUELINE DOLORES FLORES be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 20? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 20

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

132,806


No

105,922


total votes

238,728

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall ALISA ANN HART be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 21? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 21

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

165,883


No

64,740


total votes

230,623

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall DEBRA A RAMIREZ be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 24? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 24

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

160,701


No

69,428


total votes

230,129

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall JANE C LEVY be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 25? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT : DIVISION 25

Precincts Fully: 608 / 608
|
Partially: 0 / 608

Yes

163,864


No

65,448


total votes

229,312

JUDICIAL RETENTION: Shall VICTOR S LOPEZ be retained as Judge of the 2nd Judicial District, Division 27? SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT: DIVISION 27