Preparing Export...

Menu
Auto Update:
Eddy County Results
Eddy County Results

Hospital Board Member 1 ARTESIA HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

JEFREY H BUTCHER

53


total votes

53

Hospital Board Member 2 ARTESIA HOSPITAL DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JARROD L MOREAU

56


total votes

56

Hospital Board Member 3 ARTESIA HOSPITAL DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

PERRY W CONNER

168


total votes

168

School Board Member Position 3 ARTESIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CAROLYN K SHEARMAN

48


CHERIE WIDMAYER

145


total votes

193

School Board Member Position 5 ARTESIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JEFFREY L BOWMAN

62


total votes

62

General Obligation School Building Bond Question: Shall the Board of Education of the Carlsbad Municipal School District, County of Eddy, New Mexico, be authorized to issue up to $80,000,000 of general obligation bonds for the purpose of erecting, remodeling, equipping and furnishing school buildings; purchasing or improving school grounds; purchasing computer software and hardware for student use in public schools; providing matching funds for capital outlay projects funded pursuant to the Public School Capital Outlay Act; or any combination o CARLSBAD SCHOOL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 30 / 30
|
Partially: 0 / 30

For

1,653


Against

439


total votes

2,092

School Board Member Position 2 CARLSBAD SCHOOL DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

ROBERTO VILLA CHACON

195


total votes

195

School Board Member Position 4 CARLSBAD SCHOOL DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

TRENTON K CORNUM

195


total votes

195

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 CARLSBAD SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

GUADALUPE L CARRASCO

1,373


total votes

1,373

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 CARLSBAD SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

NATHAN H JURVA

1,450


total votes

1,450

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 CARLSBAD SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 31 / 31
|
Partially: 0 / 31

JAMES A CARR

1,430


total votes

1,430

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 CENTRAL VALLEY SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

STEVE D SPENCE

498


total votes

498

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 CENTRAL VALLEY SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

MILLARD LEWIS DERRICK JR

474


total votes

474

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 CENTRAL VALLEY SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

STEVE B HAINES

456


total votes

456

Watershed Supervisor 1 COTTONWOOD WALNUT CREEK WATERSHED BOARD

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JAMES H JOHNSON

43


total votes

43

Watershed Supervisor 2 COTTONWOOD WALNUT CREEK WATERSHED BOARD

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

DWIGHT W MENEFEE

44


total votes

44

Councilor Position 1 HOPE CITY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

GUADALUPE VARELAS

11


total votes

11

Councilor Position 2 HOPE CITY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARC E KINCAID

11


total votes

11

Municipal Judge HOPE CITY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JEREMIAH D FLETCHER

9


total votes

9

School Board Member Position 1 LOVING SCHOOL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TERRY D WALLACE

44


total votes

44

School Board Member Position 2 LOVING SCHOOL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

ANDREA Q RAMIREZ

44


total votes

44

School Board Member Position 3 LOVING SCHOOL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

RICKY C FUENTES

37


total votes

37

School Board Member Position 4 LOVING SCHOOL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CHANCE R PARSONS

43


total votes

43

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 PENASCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

STEVEN W BARLEY

18


total votes

18

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 PENASCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TOM W RUNYAN

15


total votes

15

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 PENASCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CLARENCE LEE FORISTER

16


total votes

16