Preparing Export...

Menu
Auto Update:
Chaves County Results
Chaves County Results

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 BORDER SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

VIRGINIA A CLEMMONS

11


total votes

11

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 BORDER SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

THOMAS LUTHER HOLMES

13


total votes

13

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 CENTRAL VALLEY SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

STEVE D SPENCE

5


total votes

5

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 CENTRAL VALLEY SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MILLARD LEWIS DERRICK JR

4


total votes

4

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 CENTRAL VALLEY SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

STEVE B HAINES

4


total votes

4

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 CHAVES SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 51 / 51
|
Partially: 0 / 51

JOE D BARRAZA

1,855


total votes

1,855

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 CHAVES SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 51 / 51
|
Partially: 0 / 51

DOUG M WHITNEY

1,894


total votes

1,894

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 CHAVES SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 51 / 51
|
Partially: 0 / 51

JERRY E VAZ

1,759


total votes

1,759

Watershed Supervisor 1 COTTONWOOD WALNUT CREEK WATERSHED BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JAMES H JOHNSON

0


total votes

0

Watershed Supervisor 2 COTTONWOOD WALNUT CREEK WATERSHED BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DWIGHT W MENEFEE

0


total votes

0

GENERAL OBLIGATION DEXTER SCHOOL BOND QUESTION: Shall the Board of Education of the Dexter Consolidated School District No. 8, County of Chaves, State of New Mexico, be authorized to issue general obligation bonds of the District, in one series or more, in the aggregate principal amount not exceeding $2,500,000, for the purpose of erecting, remodeling, making additions to and furnishing school buildings, purchasing or improving school grounds, purchasing computer software and hardware for student use in public schools, providing matching fund DEXTER

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

For

162


Against

25


total votes

187

School Board Member At Large DEXTER SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

JAMES SALAS

154


CYNTHIA AMAYA

56


MICHAEL E GOMEZ

51


ANDREA WENNER MCGARRAH

105


RUSSELL STERLING NEELD

61


KRISTIE REGALADO

67


total votes

494

College Board Member District 1 EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY- ROSWELL 1

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

MIREYA P TRUJILLO

362


total votes

362

College Board Member District 4 EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY- ROSWELL 4

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

RALPH E FRESQUEZ

354


total votes

354

College Board Member District 5 EASTERN NEW MEXICO UNIVERSITY- ROSWELL 5

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

CARLETON L AVERY

568


total votes

568

School Board Member Position 1 ELIDA SCHOL BOARD 58

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CHANCE BRENDAL BRADLEY

2


total votes

2

School Board Member Position 2 ELIDA SCHOL BOARD 58

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CODY FERGUSON

3


total votes

3

City Councilor Positions 1 - 2 HAGERMAN

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARK A LOVAS

53


total votes

53

Municipal Judge HAGERMAN

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARIA D ORDONEZ

52


total votes

52

GENERAL OBLIGATION HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOND QUESTION: Shall the Board of Education of the Hagerman Municipal School District No. 6, County of Chaves, State of New Mexico, be authorized to issue general obligation bonds of the District, in one series or more, in the aggregate principal amount not exceeding $800,000, for the purpose of erecting, remodeling, making additions to and furnishing school buildings, purchasing or improving school grounds, purchasing computer software and hardware for student use in public schools, providing matching funds f HAGERMAN MUNICIPAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

For

78


Against

19


total votes

97

School Board Member Position 2 HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CHRISTOPHER MICHEAL PILLEY

87


total votes

87

School Board Member Position 3 HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JERRY FLORES

43


DESTRY A MOSS

57


total votes

100

School Board Member Position 4-2 Yr Term HAGERMAN SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JENIFFER D SALAZAR

84


total votes

84

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 HAGERMAN-DEXTER SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

STUART MCKNIGHT BOGLE

257


total votes

257

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 HAGERMAN-DEXTER SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

TREVOR E GRAY

243


total votes

243

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 HAGERMAN-DEXTER SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

ROBERT EDWIN JOLLEY

225


total votes

225

City Councilor Positions 1 - 3 LAKE ARTHUR

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

HARRY LEWIS WESSON (write in)

11


JOHN ROBERT TEEL (write in)

7


total votes

18

Municipal Judge LAKE ARTHUR

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LUPE P SALMON (write in)

10


NOREEN MARGARET TEEL (write in)

14


total votes

24

School Board Member Position 2 2-Yr Term LAKE ARTHUR SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CYNTHIA J BUCK

36


total votes

36

School Board Member Position 3 LAKE ARTHUR SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

EDWARD M RUBIO JR

39


total votes

39

School Board Member Position 4 LAKE ARTHUR SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

GENE ALBERT BASSETT

34


total votes

34

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 PENASCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

STEVEN W BARLEY

17


total votes

17

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 PENASCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

TOM W RUNYAN

31


total votes

31

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 PENASCO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

CLARENCE LEE FORISTER

18


total votes

18

School Board Member Position 2 ROSWELL DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

HOPE M MORALES

704


KATHLEEN M PITTMAN

351


total votes

1,055

School Board Member Position 4 ROSWELL DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

HILDA A SANCHEZ

312


RUBEN J SANCHEZ

134


SERGIO GONZALEZ

37


total votes

483

School Board Member Position 3 TATUM MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DANIEL I PALACIOS

0


total votes

0

School Board Member Position 4 TATUM MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CHRISTOPHER COLLINS STEWART

0


total votes

0

School Board Member Position 5 TATUM MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DANIEL C PARTIN

0


total votes

0

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 UPPER HONDO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CLARK AMOS TAYLOR

0


total votes

0

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 UPPER HONDO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ROBERT L RUNNELS

0


total votes

0

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 UPPER HONDO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JASON D PRICE

0


total votes

0