Preparing Export...

Menu
Auto Update:

Official Results

Primary June 3, 2014

Results last updated:6/21/2014 12:57 PM MT
20.26%
20.26%

Ballots Cast202,327
Registered Voters998,606

100%
100%

Fully1493
Total1493

Grant County Results
Grant County Results

United States Senator

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

TOM UDALL

Democrat

3,646


total votes

3,646

United States Senator

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

ALLEN E. WEH

Republican

534


DAVID KALE CLEMENTS

Republican

343


total votes

877

United States Representative District 2

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

ROXANNE "ROCKY" LARA

Democrat

3,087


total votes

3,087

United States Representative District 2

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

STEVE PEARCE

Republican

888


total votes

888

Governor

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

HOWIE C. MORALES

Democrat

3,569


ALAN M. WEBBER

Democrat

177


LAWRENCE D. RAEL

Democrat

86


GARY K KING

Democrat

341


LINDA M. LOPEZ

Democrat

86


MARIO J MARTINEZ (write in)

Democrat

0


PHILLIP GEORGE CHAVEZ (write in)

Democrat

0


total votes

4,259

Governor

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

SUSANA MARTINEZ

Republican

881


total votes

881

Lt. Governor

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

DEBRA A HAALAND

Democrat

3,302


total votes

3,302

Lt. Governor

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

JOHN A SANCHEZ

Republican

821


total votes

821

Secretary of State

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

MAGGIE TOULOUSE OLIVER

Democrat

3,243


total votes

3,243

Secretary of State

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

DIANNA J. DURAN

Republican

810


total votes

810

State Auditor

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

TIMOTHY M KELLER

Democrat

3,192


total votes

3,192

State Auditor

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

ROBERT J ARAGON

Republican

783


total votes

783

State Treasurer

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

TIM EICHENBERG

Democrat

1,849


JOHN WERTHEIM

Democrat

1,717


total votes

3,566

State Treasurer

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

RICK J LOPEZ

Republican

781


total votes

781

Attorney General

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

HECTOR BALDERAS

Democrat

3,404


total votes

3,404

Attorney General

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

SUSAN M. RIEDEL

Republican

814


total votes

814

Commissioner of Public Lands

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

RAY BENNETT POWELL

Democrat

3,190


total votes

3,190

Commissioner of Public Lands

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

AUBREY DUNN

Republican

808


total votes

808

Judge of the Court of Appeals

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

KERRY C. KIERNAN

Democrat

3,081


total votes

3,081

Judge of the Court of Appeals

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

J. MILES HANISEE

Republican

790


total votes

790

State Representative District 32

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DONA G. IRWIN

Democrat

4


total votes

4

State Representative District 32

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TOM BILL BLACK

Republican

7


total votes

7

State Representative District 38

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

TERRY D. FORTENBERRY

Democrat

1,849


total votes

1,849

State Representative District 38

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

DIANNE HAMILTON

Republican

636


total votes

636

State Representative District 39

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

RODOLPHO S MARTINEZ

Democrat

1,475


total votes

1,475

State Representative District 39

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

JOHN L. ZIMMERMAN

Republican

199


total votes

199

Public Regulation Commissioner District 5

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

MERRIE LEE SOULES

Democrat

1,785


SANDY R JONES

Democrat

1,965


total votes

3,750

Public Regulation Commissioner District 5

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

BEN L. HALL

Republican

789


total votes

789

Public Education Commissioner District 6

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

GILBERT G. PERALTA

Democrat

3,182


total votes

3,182

Magistrate Judge - Grant Division 1

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

MAURINE L LANEY

Democrat

3,480


total votes

3,480

Magistrate Judge - Grant Division 2

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

LONNIE ALEXANDER SANDOVAL

Democrat

1,428


HECTOR C GRIJALVA

Democrat

2,564


total votes

3,992

County Commissioner - Grant District 1

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

MOSES CLARK

Democrat

484


GABRIEL J RAMOS

Democrat

813


total votes

1,297

County Commissioner - Grant District 2

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

BRETT A KASTEN

Democrat

1,102


total votes

1,102

County Assessor - Grant

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

RAUL S TURRIETA

Democrat

2,539


MARY GUTHRIE

Democrat

1,570


total votes

4,109

County Assessor - Grant

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

LUCY WHITMARSH

Republican

810


total votes

810

County Sheriff - Grant

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

RAUL D VILLANUEVA

Democrat

3,533


total votes

3,533

County Sheriff - Grant

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

RAYMOND M TAVIZON JR

Republican

477


CHARLES WILLIAM CASSADY

Republican

450


total votes

927

Probate Judge - Grant

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

VELIA MIRANDA

Democrat

3,373


total votes

3,373