Preparing Export...

Menu
Auto Update:
Grant County Results
Grant County Results

School Board Member Position 5 SILVER CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL BOARD POSITION 5

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

RICKY VILLALOBOS

267


MICHAEL MCMILLAN

433


TASHA MONIQUE DONALDSON (write in)

201


CLAY MCNEIL DONALDSON (write in)

0


total votes

901

School Board Member Position 4 COBRE CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

FRANK A CORDOVA

533


MANUEL JOSEPH MALDONADO

389


total votes

922

School Board Member Position 5 COBRE CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

RALPH (TOY) Z SEPULVEDA

759


total votes

759

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 DEMING SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RICHARD DEAN HOLDRIDGE

1


total votes

1

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 DEMING SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DIANNA G PETERSON

1


total votes

1

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 DEMING SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SETH R HYATT

2


total votes

2

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 GRANT SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 33 / 33
|
Partially: 0 / 33

TYSON R BAYS

2,463


GLENN T GRIFFIN

1,971


total votes

4,434

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 GRANT SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 33 / 33
|
Partially: 0 / 33

ATHENA G BAILEY-WOLF

1,782


JOHN LLOYD MERINO

2,665


total votes

4,447

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 GRANT SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 33 / 33
|
Partially: 0 / 33

DONALD J FRANKLIN-OWENS

1,904


DUSTON L HUNT JR

2,525


total votes

4,429

Soil & Water Position 1 HIDALGO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

STANFIRD LEROSS JONES

40


total votes

40

Soil & Water Position 2 HIDALGO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

HOLLIS L VAUGHN

26


DAVID RAMIREZ

14


total votes

40

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 HIDALGO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

JONNA DARNELL

28


JOSEPH HB GUILLIAM

12


total votes

40

Councilor Positions 1 - 2 HURLEY MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

RICHARD R MAYNES

126


MATEO V MADRID

95


total votes

221

Municipal Judge HURLEY MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

DAVID J RAMOS

157


total votes

157

Sunday Alcohol Sales: Shall the Town of Hurley allow its business establishments licensed by the Alcoholic Beverage Control Division of the Regulation and Licensing Department of the State of New Mexico to sell and serve alcoholic beverages by drink for consumption on premises on Sundays between the hours of 12:00 am and 2:00 am and 12:00 p.m. and 11:59 p.m.? HURLEY MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

Yes

116


No

74


total votes

190

School Board Member Position 3 SILVER CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL BOARD POSITION 3

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

EDDIE M FLORES

452


total votes

452

School Board Member Position 4 SILVER CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL BOARD POSITION 4

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

MICHELLE A DIAZ

405


total votes

405

Watershed Supervisor 1 UPPER GILA VALLEY WATERSHED BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

GARRET A ALLSUP

336


total votes

336

Watershed Supervisor 2 UPPER GILA VALLEY WATERSHED BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

TOPPER MARTIN ELWELL THORPE

301


total votes

301