Preparing Export...

Menu
Auto Update:

Official Results

Primary June 3, 2014

Results last updated:6/21/2014 12:57 PM MT
20.26%
20.26%

Ballots Cast202,327
Registered Voters998,606

100%
100%

Fully1493
Total1493

Otero County Results
Otero County Results

United States Senator

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

TOM UDALL

Democrat

1,091


total votes

1,091

United States Senator

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

ALLEN E. WEH

Republican

1,847


DAVID KALE CLEMENTS

Republican

1,259


total votes

3,106

United States Representative District 2

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

ROXANNE "ROCKY" LARA

Democrat

911


total votes

911

United States Representative District 2

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

STEVE PEARCE

Republican

2,953


total votes

2,953

Governor

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

HOWIE C. MORALES

Democrat

138


ALAN M. WEBBER

Democrat

218


LAWRENCE D. RAEL

Democrat

143


GARY K KING

Democrat

546


LINDA M. LOPEZ

Democrat

161


MARIO J MARTINEZ (write in)

Democrat

0


PHILLIP GEORGE CHAVEZ (write in)

Democrat

0


total votes

1,206

Governor

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

SUSANA MARTINEZ

Republican

3,021


total votes

3,021

Lt. Governor

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

DEBRA A HAALAND

Democrat

986


total votes

986

Lt. Governor

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

JOHN A SANCHEZ

Republican

2,848


total votes

2,848

Secretary of State

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

MAGGIE TOULOUSE OLIVER

Democrat

984


total votes

984

Secretary of State

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

DIANNA J. DURAN

Republican

2,961


total votes

2,961

State Auditor

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

TIMOTHY M KELLER

Democrat

962


total votes

962

State Auditor

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

ROBERT J ARAGON

Republican

2,658


total votes

2,658

State Treasurer

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

TIM EICHENBERG

Democrat

519


JOHN WERTHEIM

Democrat

609


total votes

1,128

State Treasurer

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

RICK J LOPEZ

Republican

2,662


total votes

2,662

Attorney General

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

HECTOR BALDERAS

Democrat

1,019


total votes

1,019

Attorney General

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

SUSAN M. RIEDEL

Republican

2,715


total votes

2,715

Commissioner of Public Lands

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

RAY BENNETT POWELL

Democrat

984


total votes

984

Commissioner of Public Lands

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

AUBREY DUNN

Republican

2,850


total votes

2,850

Judge of the Court of Appeals

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

KERRY C. KIERNAN

Democrat

944


total votes

944

Judge of the Court of Appeals

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

J. MILES HANISEE

Republican

2,607


total votes

2,607

State Representative District 51

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

YVETTE HERRELL

Republican

1,522


total votes

1,522

State Representative District 53

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

MARIAELENA JOHNSON

Democrat

51


total votes

51

State Representative District 53

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

RICKY L LITTLE

Republican

117


total votes

117

State Representative District 54

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

PAM V. RICHARDSON

Republican

160


JAMES G TOWNSEND

Republican

287


total votes

447

State Representative District 56

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

JIM L LOWRANCE

Republican

361


ZACH J COOK

Republican

606


total votes

967

Public Regulation Commissioner District 2

Precincts Fully: 33 / 33
|
Partially: 0 / 33

PATRICK H LYONS

Republican

1,843


total votes

1,843

Public Regulation Commissioner District 5

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

MERRIE LEE SOULES

Democrat

120


SANDY R JONES

Democrat

150


total votes

270

Public Regulation Commissioner District 5

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

BEN L. HALL

Republican

826


total votes

826

12th Judicial District Court Division 4

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

ANGIE KAYE SCHNEIDER

Republican

2,688


total votes

2,688

Public Education Commissioner District 7

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

PATRICIA E GIPSON

Democrat

16


total votes

16

Magistrate Judge - Otero Division 1

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

GENE C GALASSINI

Republican

2,868


total votes

2,868

Magistrate Judge - Otero Division 2

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

STEVE M GUTHRIE

Republican

1,470


JAMES SCOTT NEWTON

Republican

1,772


total votes

3,242

County Commissioner - Otero District 1

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

DOUG L MOORE

Republican

367


JANET T WHITE

Republican

409


MARTIN ORTEGA

Republican

67


total votes

843

County Commissioner - Otero District 2

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

STEPHANIE L DUBOIS

Democrat

308


total votes

308

County Commissioner - Otero District 2

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

GREGORY J BOSE

Republican

151


SUSAN D FLORES

Republican

452


MICHAEL NIVISON

Republican

300


total votes

903

County Assessor - Otero

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

STEVEN E BOYLE

Republican

2,740


total votes

2,740

County Sheriff - Otero

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

RODERICK A SAINT

Democrat

922


total votes

922

County Sheriff - Otero

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

RICHARD D COOPER

Republican

1,037


BENNY L HOUSE

Republican

2,347


total votes

3,384

Probate Judge - Otero

Precincts Fully: 41 / 41
|
Partially: 0 / 41

CHRISTINE ANN TENSKI

Republican

2,842


total votes

2,842