Preparing Export...

Menu
Auto Update:
Luna County Results
Luna County Results

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 CABALLO SOIL AND WATER

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SAMANTHA MARIE GILLIS

0


total votes

0

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 CABALLO SOIL AND WATER

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

FRANK J GARAY

0


total votes

0

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 CABALLO SOIL AND WATER

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

WILLIAM D WEAR

0


total votes

0

School Board Member Position 3 DEMING PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD 3

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

AMY C DELANEY-HERNANDEZ

194


total votes

194

PUBLIC SCHOOL CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS (2 MILL) TAX QUESTION: Shall the Board of Education of the Deming Public School District No. 1, County of Luna, State of New Mexico, be authorized to impose a property tax of $2.00 on each $1,000.00 of net taxable value of the property allocated to the District under the Property Tax Code for the property tax years 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, and 2024 for capital improvements in the District including payments made with respect to lease-purchase arrangements as defined in the Education Technology Equipment Act Chapt DEMING PUBLIC SCHOOLS 42

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

For

1,053


Against

667


total votes

1,720

School Board Member Position 1 DEMING PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD 1

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

BILLY L DELANEY

96


DANIEL A KROWL

231


PATRICIA MCSHERRY

171


total votes

498

School Board Member Position 4 DEMING PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD 4

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

WILLIAM BAYNE ANDERSON

164


LORRAINE DOMINGUEZ (write in)

126


total votes

290

School Board Member Position 5 DEMING PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD 5

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

KENNETH WILLIAM TEAGUE

263


total votes

263

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 DEMING SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

RICHARD DEAN HOLDRIDGE

1,249


total votes

1,249

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 DEMING SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

DIANNA G PETERSON

1,187


total votes

1,187

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 DEMING SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

SETH R HYATT

1,168


total votes

1,168

Soil & Water Supervisor 1 GRANT SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

TYSON R BAYS

6


GLENN T GRIFFIN

0


total votes

6

Soil & Water Supervisor 2 GRANT SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

ATHENA G BAILEY-WOLF

1


JOHN LLOYD MERINO

5


total votes

6

Soil & Water Supervisor 5 GRANT SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

DONALD J FRANKLIN-OWENS

0


DUSTON L HUNT JR

6


total votes

6