Preparing Export...

Menu
Auto Update:

Official Results

2023 Regular Local Election November 7, 2023

Results last updated:2/19/2024 5:10 PM MT
20.54%
20.54%

Ballots Cast250,582
Eligible Voters1,219,760

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully 2163
Total2163

Grant County Results
Grant County Results

Mayor BAYARD MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JOHN LAWRENCE OJINAGA

306


JOSE LUIS DIAZ

79


total votes

385

Mayor VILLAGE OF SANTA CLARA MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ALONSO J ROMO

56


ARNOLD H LOPEZ

191


total votes

247

Councilor Districted - Grant TOWN OF SILVER CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 39 / 39
|
Partially: 0 / 39

RUDY R BENCOMO

174


HILLARY KARI TREADWAY

154


total votes

328

Councilor Districted - Grant TOWN OF SILVER CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 39 / 39
|
Partially: 0 / 39

JOSE ARSOLA RAY JR

72


WENDY RAVEN PHILLIPS

152


STAN A SNIDER

181


total votes

405

Councilor At Large HURLEY MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

KEANA RICHELLE HUERTA

55


RICHARD R MAYNES

60


total votes

115

Councilor At Large BAYARD MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ELOY M GONZALES

260


ELOY H MEDINA

155


total votes

415

Trustee VILLAGE OF SANTA CLARA MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

OLGA J AMADOR

186


THOMAS M CADDEL

51


RALPH E TRUJILLO

103


total votes

340

Municipal Judge HURLEY MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

MATEO V MADRID

92


total votes

92

Municipal Judge BAYARD MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CHARLES L KELLY

311


total votes

311

Municipal Judge VILLAGE OF SANTA CLARA MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

DAVID LUCERO GRIJALVA

196


total votes

196

School Board Member Districted SILVER CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

KIMBERLY KLEMENT

320


EDDIE M FLORES

231


total votes

551

School Board Member Districted SILVER CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

MICHAEL MCMILLAN

354


total votes

354

School Board Member At Large COBRE CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

GABRIELLE SAPHIRE BEGAY

501


DAVID R TERRAZAS

414


RANDY JAMES DOMINGUEZ

415


total votes

1,330

Soil & Water Supervisor HIDALGO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JOHN WESLEY SAMUEL

15


total votes

15

Soil & Water Supervisor DEMING SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

SETH R HYATT

1


DANNY RAY MARTIN

1


total votes

2

Soil & Water Supervisor GRANT SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 40 / 40
|
Partially: 0 / 40

DUSTON L HUNT JR

2,561


total votes

2,561

Soil & Water Supervisor (Landowner) HIDALGO SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

HOLLIS L VAUGHN

12


BRANDON L JONES

7


total votes

19

Soil & Water Supervisor (Landowner) DEMING SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

RICHARD DEAN HOLDRIDGE

1


DIANNA G PETERSON

1


total votes

2

Soil & Water Supervisor (Landowner) GRANT SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION BOARD

Precincts Fully: 40 / 40
|
Partially: 0 / 40

JOHN LLOYD MERINO

1,869


TYSON R BAYS

1,522


total votes

3,391

Watershed Supervisor At Large UPPER GILA VALLEY WATERSHED BOARD

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

GARRET A ALLSUP

42


NEIL MICHAEL KASPAR

30


DESTRE D SHELLEY

37


total votes

109