Preparing Export...

Menu
Auto Update:
Municipal Offices and Questions

Mayor LOS RANCHOS DE ALBUQUERQUE

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

DONALD T LOPEZ

981


total votes

981

Mayor VILLAGE OF TIJERAS(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JAKE E BRUTON

118


GLORIA J CHAVEZ

116


total votes

234

Mayor RESERVE VILLAGE

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

HILDA D KELLAR

84


total votes

84

Mayor VILLAGE OF CORONA

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SAMUEL R SEELY

34


WILLIAM M WECKWERTH

33


total votes

67

Mayor TOWN OF CARRIZOZO

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

RAYMOND E DEAN

127


total votes

127

Mayor ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CHARLES EDWARD HOWE

156


D ROGERS LANON

70


JO A MIXON

206


total votes

432

Mayor CITY OF LAS CRUCES

Precincts Fully: 76 / 76
|
Partially: 0 / 76
- Rank Choice Race
Below are the votes cast for first choice votes only. Once all precincts have been reported, results by round will be posted.

JORGE SANCHEZ

207


GREGORY Z SMITH

1,433


ISABELLA SOLIS

661


MIKE A TELLEZ

1,609


BEV COURTNEY

492


ALEXANDER PAIGE FRESQUEZ

106


JESUSITA DOLORES LUCERO

426


WILLIAM BILL MATTIACE

2,725


KEN MIYAGISHIMA

5,170


EUGENIA (GINA) MONTOYA ORTEGA

1,147


total votes

13,976

Mayor CITY OF SUNLAND PARK

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

ARLEAN M MURILLO

475


JAVIER PEREA

577


total votes

1,052

City Councilor CITY OF RIO COMMUNITIES

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

ARTURO R SAIS

206


JOHN KEITH THOMPSON

208


JIMMIE DALE WINTERS

298


ALLEN A ZACH

170


JERRY DON GAGE

57


MARGARET (PEGGY) R GUTJAHR

430


total votes

1,369

City Councilor CITY OF BELEN

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

DANNY M BERNAL JR

511


WAYNE R GALLEGOS

404


ROBERT C NOBLIN JR

674


total votes

1,589

Councilor Position 1 HOPE CITY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

GUADALUPE VARELAS

11


total votes

11

Councilor Position 1 EUNICE CITY

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

JESSICA LYNN HARPER

315


total votes

315

Councilor Position 2 - 3 ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LAWRENCE WILLIAM TROM

146


FRANCHESCA LUVA ZOPPE

79


MATTHEW DILLON BILLINGSLEY

176


OWEN SULLIVAN CURRY

122


WILLIAM LUTHER HUMBERT

129


BRUCE A JASSMANN

139


total votes

791

Councilor Positions 1 - 2 HURLEY MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

RICHARD R MAYNES

126


MATEO V MADRID

95


total votes

221

Trustee Positions 1 - 2 RESERVE VILLAGE

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JUBAL CLAY SNYDER

71


DEBBIE A LEE

55


total votes

126

Councilor Positions 2 - 3 CIMARRON MUNICIPALITY 401

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

JAMES R GALLEGOS

158


JUDY B LEDOUX

137


total votes

295

Trustee Position 1 - 2 SPRINGER MUNICIPALITY 301

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

LUELLA SMITH

186


EDWARD P ARELLANO III

164


total votes

350

Councilor Positions 3 - 4 MAXWELL MUNICIPALITY 202

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LINDA J MCFADDEN

12


STEVE M POMPEO

15


total votes

27

Councilor Position 1 - 2 EAGLE NEST MUNICIPALITY 509

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MICHELLE CHRISTIE TOUSLEY

82


FOX V GUINN

59


JAMIE MCCASLIN

85


total votes

226

Councilor Positions 1 - 3 LORDSBURG 110(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CAESAR G ALVAREZ

225


ERNEST N GALLEGOS

112


JOHN ALAN HARRIS

115


ALFREDO (FREDDY) MORELOS JR

136


RODNEY RAY PLOWMAN

166


FRANK M RODRIGUEZ

130


total votes

884

Councilor Position 1 ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RUSS A COYLE

161


SUSAN ELIZABETH PETERSON

245


total votes

406

Councilor Positions 1 - 2 VILLAGE OF CORONA

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SHERRILL PERKINS BRADFORD

30


GEORGE MARTEN OORD

42


DAVID TROY TRACEY (write in)

4


total votes

76

Councilor Positions 1 - 2 TOWN OF MOUNTAINAIR(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

DEBRA J VETTERMAN

41


AURORA ZAMORA

152


LASHA ASHLEY CHAVEZ

53


SHANNA MARIE KAYSER

110


ERNIE LOPEZ

111


JEREMY L OLIVER

29


BRANDON CHARLES OVERHOLSER

30


total votes

526

Councilor Positions 1 - 2 TATUM CITY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

CURTIS GENE STEPHENS

63


CHRISTOPHER COLLINS STEWART

58


GUY PHILLIP PAYNE

10


total votes

131

Councilor Positions 2 - 5 EUNICE CITY

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

WARDELL ALLEN

117


STEVE ALAN ALMAGER

173


LANETT IRENE HENNEKE

105


ERICA ANN JONES

275


GONZALO R LUNA

226


CHRISTOPHER WAYNE MEYERS

249


JOANN PENDER

277


total votes

1,422

Councilor Position 1 - 2 MAXWELL MUNICIPALITY 202

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARK J CRUZ

20


LANNON R FLOYD

13


total votes

33

Councilor Position 1 CITY OF LAS CRUCES DISTRICT 1 COUNCILOR

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

KASANDRA A GANDARA

1,215


SHELLY A NICHOLS-SHAW

576


total votes

1,791

Trustee 2 TOWN OF ESTANCIA

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

STELLA L CHAVEZ

96


WAYNE GLOVER

15


NORMA JEAN GONZALEZ

28


total votes

139

Trustee Position 1 VILLAGE OF PECOS MUNICIPAL

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

HERMAN HENRY GALLEGOS

156


MARY ANN VIGIL (write in)

65


total votes

221

Trustee Position 1 TOWN OF CARRIZOZO

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

RONALD J BELTRAN

95


GARY STEVEN NELSON

20


MIKE PETTY

71


total votes

186

Trustee Positions 1 - 2 VILLAGE OF HATCH

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

G DENNIS TORRES

55


ROBERTO E TORRES

27


LINDA S ALVAREZ

21


PETER JESSE ATENCIO

45


ROBERT D MARTINEZ

43


total votes

191

Trustee Positions 1 - 2 MAGDALENA

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

DONNA B DAWSON

130


total votes

130

CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

JASON R BALDWIN

481


total votes

481

Commissioner District 1 CITY COMM DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

TOMMY L SNAPP

37


RALPH L MOYA

108


total votes

145

Councilor Position 1 SANTA FE COUNCIL 1

Precincts Fully: 18 / 18
|
Partially: 0 / 18

RENEE VILLARREAL

2,865


total votes

2,865

Councilor Position 1 CIMARRON MUNICIPALITY 401

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

LAURA J GONZALES

203


total votes

203

Position 1 Councilor At-Large MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 109

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

DONNA SUE MILSON

111


total votes

111

Position 1 Councilor DES MOINES MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 224

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

STEPHANIE RENEE OSBORN

18


total votes

18

Councilor Position 1 WAGON MOUND MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 030

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ADRIAN A CLOUTHIER

54


total votes

54

Councilor Position 2 HOPE CITY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARC E KINCAID

11


total votes

11

Councilor Position 2 CITY OF LAS CRUCES DISTRICT 2 COUNCILOR

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16
- Rank Choice Race - View Rank Choice Results by Round

Trustee 1 TOWN OF ESTANCIA

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ALBERT L LOVATO

107


total votes

107

Trustee Position 2 VILLAGE OF PECOS MUNICIPAL

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

RALPH A LOPEZ

195


total votes

195

Trustee Position 2 TOWN OF CARRIZOZO

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

CYNTHIA BETH JOHNSON

113


total votes

113

Commissioner District 2 CITY COMM DIST 2

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

PAUL J VILLANUEVA

99


AMY J GUTIERREZ

44


total votes

143

Councilor Position 2 SANTA FE COUNCIL 2

Precincts Fully: 16 / 16
|
Partially: 0 / 16

ALYSIA LORI ABBOTT

1,145


MICHAEL J GARCIA

2,345


total votes

3,490

Position 2 Councilor At-Large MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 109

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

NAVOR R GUTIERREZ

79


total votes

79

Position 2 Councilor GRENVILLE MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 315

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

KIM ROBERT GILES

10


total votes

10

Councilor Position 2 WAGON MOUND MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 030

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

TIMOTHY CRUZ

60


total votes

60

CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3 ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

SUSAN L PAYNE

341


total votes

341

Commissioner District 3 CITY COMM DIST 3

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

RUTH A LITCHFIELD

67


total votes

67

Councilor Position 3 SANTA FE COUNCIL 3

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

CHRIS RIVERA

875


total votes

875

Position 3 Councilor DES MOINES MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 224

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

SANDRA MARIE FERNANDEZ

20


total votes

20

Councilor Position 3 WAGON MOUND MUNICIPAL DISTRICT 030

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

ANDRES MARTINEZ

61


total votes

61

Councilor Position 4 CITY OF LAS CRUCES DISTRICT 4 COUNCILOR

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13
- Rank Choice Race - View Rank Choice Results by Round

Councilor Position 4 CITY OF SUNLAND PARK DISTRICT 4 COUNCILOR

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

ALBERTO A JARAMILLO-GONZALEZ

107


STEPHANIE ROBLES

95


total votes

202

Commissioner District 4 CITY COMM DIST 4

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

CHRISTOPHER WALLACE ARIAS

94


CHARLOTTE R HAYOZ

12


total votes

106

Councilor Position 4 SANTA FE COUNCIL 4

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12
- Rank Choice Race - View Rank Choice Results by Round

City Councilor Positions 1 - 2 HAGERMAN

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARK A LOVAS

53


total votes

53

City Councilor Positions 1 - 3 LAKE ARTHUR

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

HARRY LEWIS WESSON (write in)

11


JOHN ROBERT TEEL (write in)

7


total votes

18

Councilor Position 5 CITY OF SUNLAND PARK DISTRICT 5 COUNCILOR

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARIA M BURCIAGA

91


OLGA NUĂ‘EZ

101


total votes

192

CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5 ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

ALFONSO "AL" C HERNANDEZ

89


SHARON A MCDONALD

183


total votes

272

Councilor Position 6 CITY OF SUNLAND PARK DISTRICT 6 COUNCILOR

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

DONALD LEE MCBRIDE

117


JOSEPH I MUNOZ

74


total votes

191

CITY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6 ALAMOGORDO CITY DISTRICT 6

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

DUSTIN KYLE WRIGHT

408


total votes

408

Position 1 - 2 Councilor VILLAGE OF TIJERAS COUNCIL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

MAXINE J WILSON

108


JEFFREY N CLAYPOOL

89


YVETTE GARCIA

119


DON JOHNSON

93


total votes

409

Position 1 Trustee LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

DIANE E ALBERT

552


THOMAS S RICCOBENE JR

621


total votes

1,173

Position 2 - 3 Trustee LOS RANCHOS TRUSTEE DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 14 / 14
|
Partially: 0 / 14

MARY E HOMAN

518


ALLEN L LEWIS

549


SANDRA LUCIA PACHECO

625


total votes

1,692

District 2 Councilor CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 66 / 66
|
Partially: 0 / 66

CONNIE VIGIL

1,275


STEVEN BACA

675


ISAAC BENTON

4,855


JOSEPH R GRIEGO

664


ROBERT RAYMOND BLANQUERA NELSON

1,698


ZACKARY A QUINTERO

2,387


total votes

11,554

District 4 Councilor CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 39 / 39
|
Partially: 0 / 39

BROOK L BASSAN

5,116


ATHENA ANN CHRISTODOULOU

908


ANE C ROMERO

4,425


total votes

10,449

District 6 Councilor CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 6

Precincts Fully: 50 / 50
|
Partially: 0 / 50

PATRICK M DAVIS

4,263


GINA NAOMI DENNIS

3,244


total votes

7,507

District 8 Councilor CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE DISTRICT 8

Precincts Fully: 48 / 48
|
Partially: 0 / 48

S MAURREEN SKOWRAN

5,653


TRUDY E JONES

7,329


total votes

12,982

Municipal Judge HAGERMAN

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

MARIA D ORDONEZ

52


total votes

52

Municipal Judge LAKE ARTHUR

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LUPE P SALMON (write in)

10


NOREEN MARGARET TEEL (write in)

14


total votes

24

Municipal Judge SANTA FE CITY

Precincts Fully: 53 / 53
|
Partially: 0 / 53

VIRGINIA VIGIL

9,077


total votes

9,077

Municipal Judge HURLEY MUNICIPAL DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

DAVID J RAMOS

157


total votes

157

Municipal Judge ANGEL FIRE MUNICIPALITY 600

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

LEONARD BUBBA DAVIS

128


RICHARD STEVEN HILL

290


total votes

418

Municipal Judge MAGDALENA

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

SIMON J ARMIJO

118


total votes

118

Municipal Judge VILLAGE OF HATCH

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

SHIRLEY L RICE

119


total votes

119

Municipal Judge TUCUMCARI

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

NOREEN L HENDRICKSON

453


total votes

453

Municipal Judge HOPE CITY

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

JEREMIAH D FLETCHER

9


total votes

9

Presiding Municipal Judge CITY OF LAS CRUCES

Precincts Fully: 76 / 76
|
Partially: 0 / 76

JOY GOLDBAUM

7,052


RICHARD M JACQUEZ

5,262


total votes

12,314

Municipal Judge CIMARRON MUNICIPALITY 401

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

KAREN E GATES

186


total votes

186

Municipal Judge SPRINGER MUNICIPALITY 301

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

LANCE D LACEY

213


total votes

213