Preparing Export...

Menu
Auto Update:

Official Results

2023 Regular Local Election November 7, 2023

Results last updated:2/19/2024 5:10 PM MT
20.54%
20.54%

Ballots Cast250,582
Eligible Voters1,219,760

100%
100%

Partially0
Fully 2163
Total2163

School Board Member

School Board Member Districted ALAMOGORDO SCHOOL BOARD 1

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

JUDY V RABON

227


CRAIG A DANEKAS

310


total votes

537

School Board Member Districted ALAMOGORDO SCHOOL BOARD 3

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

MARIANNE MARIE JACKSON

96


AMANDA GWYNN JEWELL

254


SHANNAN TROY WRIGHT

573


total votes

923

School Board Member Districted ALAMOGORDO SCHOOL BOARD 4

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

JOSIAH STEPHEN VESEY

167


BRANDY J MURPHY

386


CAROL LOUISE TEWELEIT

309


total votes

862

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 84 / 84
|
Partially: 0 / 84

JANELLE JAIME ASTORGA

3,006


VERLAND O COKER

560


ROBERT T TRUJILLO

2,618


total votes

6,184

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 98 / 98
|
Partially: 0 / 98

ADRIAN R NOGALES

1,905


PEGGY L MULLER-ARAGON

4,200


RONALDA K TOME

4,487


total votes

10,592

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER ALBUQUERQUE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 96 / 96
|
Partially: 0 / 96

HEATHER R BENAVIDEZ

9,865


STEPHEN J CECCO

2,095


total votes

11,960

School Board Member Districted ARTESIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CHERIE WIDMAYER

227


total votes

227

School Board Member Districted ARTESIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JEFFREY L BOWMAN

172


total votes

172

School Board Member District 2 AZTEC ED DIST 622

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

AMANDA D SUTHERLAND

279


total votes

279

School Board Member District 4 AZTEC ED DIST 624

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

LACI LYNN NEWLAND

270


total votes

270

School Board Member District 5 AZTEC ED DIST 625

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

KATIE MARIE BURNETT-BUCHHOLZ

248


total votes

248

School Board Member Districted BELEN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 87-1

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

ORLANDO NICHOLAS SANTILLANES (write in)

34


total votes

34

School Board Member Districted BELEN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 87-2

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

AMANDA A SILVA

196


AUBREY E TUCKER

246


ANDREW E SALAS (write in)

165


total votes

607

School Board Member Districted BELEN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 87-3

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

LAWRENCE R LINDBERG

239


MICHAEL E BYERS

183


RALPH I FERNANDEZ

399


total votes

821

School Board Member Districted BERNALILLO PUBLIC SCHOOLS- SCHOOL BOARD 1

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

CHRISTINE M SUINA

372


total votes

372

School Board Member Districted BERNALILLO PUBLIC SCHOOLS- SCHOOL BOARD 4

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

CORDELIA CHAVEZ

589


total votes

589

School Board Member Districted BERNALILLO PUBLIC SCHOOLS- SCHOOL BOARD 5

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

PAUL J MADRID

255


total votes

255

School Board Member District 1 BLOOM ED DIST 661

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

SUE ANN FINCH

214


total votes

214

School Board Member District 3 BLOOM ED DIST 663

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DALE J MAES

172


total votes

172

School Board Member Districted CARLSBAD SCHOOL DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

EMILY K WIRTH (write in)

22


total votes

22

School Board Member Districted CARLSBAD SCHOOL DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

CHESTER KEVIN MILLER

528


total votes

528

School Board Member District 2 CENTRAL CONS ED 672(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

GARY J MONTOYA

357


HOSKIE BENALLY JR

355


total votes

712

School Board Member District 3 CENTRAL CONS ED 673

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

MATTHEW D TSO

518


NATHANIEL ELLISON (write in)

81


total votes

599

School Board Member District 5 CENTRAL CONS ED 675

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

SUZETTE J HASKIE-OBERLY

775


total votes

775

School Board Member Districted CLOVIS MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

PAUL SERAFIN CORDOVA JR

175


CATHERINE F COBB

153


total votes

328

School Board Member Districted CLOVIS MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

SHAWN L HAMILTON

358


total votes

358

School Board Member Districted CLOVIS MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

TERRY MARTIN

144


NATHAN MCCREERY

93


total votes

237

School Board Member Districted CUBA INDEPENDENT PUBLIC SCHOOLS- SCHOOL BOARD 1

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

VIVIAN S KEETSO

126


total votes

126

School Board Member Districted CUBA INDEPENDENT PUBLIC SCHOOLS- SCHOOL BOARD 4

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

DIANNA L MAESTAS-LOVATO

61


ADAN DELGADO

96


total votes

157

School Board Member Districted CUBA INDEPENDENT PUBLIC SCHOOLS- SCHOOL BOARD 5

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

JAMES D CASAUS

112


total votes

112

School Board Member Districted DEMING PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD 3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ASHLEA A CRUMLEY

304


total votes

304

School Board Member Districted DEMING PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD 4

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

OLIVIA PAEZ

463


total votes

463

School Board Member Districted DEMING PUBLIC SCHOOLS BOARD 5

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

ROBERT M OROSCO

497


total votes

497

School Board Member Districted ESPAÑOLA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 55-1

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

KATRINA J MARTINEZ

516


total votes

516

School Board Member Districted ESPAÑOLA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 55-4

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

JEREMY G MAESTAS

442


DALE T SALAZAR

551


total votes

993

School Board Member Districted ESPAÑOLA PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 55-5

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

RUBEN J ARCHULETA

417


BENNY JUAN VIGIL

173


DANIELLE N BUSTOS

345


total votes

935

School Board Member District 1 FARM ED DIST 651

Precincts Fully: 12 / 12
|
Partially: 0 / 12

STEPHANIE THOMPSON

677


total votes

677

School Board Member District 4 FARM ED DIST 654

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

KRISTA LEE MCWILLIAMS

1,244


total votes

1,244

School Board Member District 5 FARM ED DIST 655

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

JOAN V VALLEE

371


LISA LYNN MAXWELL

1,109


total votes

1,480

School Board Member Districted GADSDEN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

CHRISTIAN LIRA

204


ARMANDO CANO

138


total votes

342

School Board Member Districted GADSDEN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 13 / 13
|
Partially: 0 / 13

CLAUDIA I RODRIGUEZ

244


total votes

244

School Board Member Districted GADSDEN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

HECTOR S GIRON

317


DANIEL CASTILLO

352


total votes

669

School Board Member Districted GALLUP/MCKINLEY COUNTY SB 1

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

LEONARD NOTAH

766


GENEVIEVE JACKSON

159


KEVIN M MITCHELL

841


total votes

1,766

School Board Member Districted GALLUP/MCKINLEY COUNTY SB 3

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

PRISCILLA BENALLY

780


total votes

780

School Board Member Districted GRANTS/CIBOLA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

ROBERT CHRISTOPHER HAYS

156


T WALTER JARAMILLO

233


total votes

389

School Board Member Districted GRANTS/CIBOLA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

FRANCES ANNE LEE

173


TONY MARTIN BOYD

161


total votes

334

School Board Member Districted GRANTS/CIBOLA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

GUY PIERRE ARCHAMBEAU

308


total votes

308

School Board Member Districted HOBBS SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

KERRY D ROMINE

298


JENNIFER MICHELLE GRASSHAM

273


total votes

571

School Board Member Districted HOBBS SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

TERRY LEE OBRAIN

341


total votes

341

School Board Member Districted HOBBS SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JOSEPH D CALDERON

231


total votes

231

School Board Member Districted JEMEZ VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS- SCHOOL BOARD 1

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

AMELIA A TRUJILLO

112


total votes

112

School Board Member Districted JEMEZ VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS- SCHOOL BOARD 2

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CATHY M TRUJILLO-WISEMAN

140


MANUEL J LUCERO (write in)

54


total votes

194

School Board Member Districted JEMEZ VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOLS- SCHOOL BOARD 4

Precincts Fully: 1 / 1
|
Partially: 0 / 1

GLENDA J MEDINA

28


ANTHONY DELGARITO

22


total votes

50

School Board Member Districted LAS CRUCES PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 1

Precincts Fully: 33 / 33
|
Partially: 0 / 33

PATRICK D NOLAN

2,107


JOSEPH W SOUSA

1,613


total votes

3,720

School Board Member Districted LAS CRUCES PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

JULIA E RUIZ

1,305


EDWARD POSEY HOWELL

997


TERESA MAXINE TENORIO

1,451


total votes

3,753

School Board Member Districted LAS CRUCES PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 5(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 29 / 29
|
Partially: 0 / 29

JOSE L ARANDA

1,023


ERNEST B CARLSON IV

568


CAROL LYNN COOPER

1,273


EDWARD FRANK

1,304


total votes

4,168

School Board Member Districted LOS ALAMOS PUBLIC SCHOOLS DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

CHRISTINE ANN BERNSTEIN

311


LAUREN R COUPLAND

380


SEAN B STANFIELD

288


total votes

979

School Board Member Districted LOS ALAMOS PUBLIC SCHOOLS DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

MELANIE A COLGAN

727


total votes

727

School Board Member Districted LOS ALAMOS PUBLIC SCHOOLS DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

SONDRA L WYMAN

666


total votes

666

School Board Member Districted LOS LUNAS PUBLIC SCHOOLS 86-1

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

JUSTIN M TALLEY

1,387


total votes

1,387

School Board Member Districted LOS LUNAS PUBLIC SCHOOLS 86-2

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

SONYA C MOYA

254


MONICA J OTERO

289


total votes

543

School Board Member Districted LOS LUNAS PUBLIC SCHOOLS 86-4

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

MICHELLE I OSOWSKI

824


JEDEDIAH C DIXON

659


total votes

1,483

School Board Member Districted MORIARTY-EDGEWOOD SCHOOL BOARD 81-2

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

DENNY ALAN YOUNG

348


total votes

348

School Board Member Districted MORIARTY-EDGEWOOD SCHOOL BOARD 81-3

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JEFFERY ALAN LOSSING

202


LACEY SHANTE HITES

137


DAWN LYNETTE KENT MIDDLETON

145


total votes

484

School Board Member Districted MORIARTY-EDGEWOOD SCHOOL BOARD 81-4

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

DOROTHY ENCINIAS-PACHTA

171


ALBERT CHAVEZ

191


total votes

362

School Board Member Districted MORIARTY-EDGEWOOD SCHOOL BOARD 81-5

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

WINDIE MARIE BURNS

203


KEVIN REID SCOTT

204


LYNDSI KAYE DONNER

242


total votes

649

School Board Member Districted PORTALES SCH BD 57-1

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

DOUGLAS G PFAFFENBERGER

107


CADE DEREK SKINNER

173


total votes

280

School Board Member Districted PORTALES SCH BD 57-2

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

INEZ F RODRIGUEZ

106


BRENT LEE SMALL

86


total votes

192

School Board Member Districted PORTALES SCH BD 57-5

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

DUSTIN HEITH CABELDUE

198


total votes

198

School Board Member Districted RIO RANCHO PUBLIC SCHOOL 2

Precincts Fully: 17 / 17
|
Partially: 0 / 17

AMANDA JOY GALBRAITH

995


total votes

995

School Board Member Districted RIO RANCHO PUBLIC SCHOOL 4

Precincts Fully: 21 / 21
|
Partially: 0 / 21

ELIZABETH LOUISE MILLER

1,206


RAMON M MONTANO

871


total votes

2,077

School Board Member Districted ROSWELL DISTRICT 2

Precincts Fully: 11 / 11
|
Partially: 0 / 11

JARED CHRISTOPHER ASHBY

720


ROBERTO ENRICO CHAVEZ

666


total votes

1,386

School Board Member Districted ROSWELL DISTRICT 4

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

SERGIO A JIMENEZ

170


ANDREW R GRAVES

229


HILDA A SANCHEZ

320


total votes

719

School Board Member District 1 SANTA FE PUBLIC SCHOOLS-1

Precincts Fully: 35 / 35
|
Partially: 0 / 35

CARMEN LINDA GONZALES

5,765


total votes

5,765

School Board Member District 2 SANTA FE PUBLIC SCHOOLS-2

Precincts Fully: 32 / 32
|
Partially: 0 / 32

PATRICIA ANN VIGIL-STOCKTON

1,243


JOHN T MCKENNA

341


SARAH BOSES

3,977


total votes

5,561

School Board Member District 4 SANTA FE PUBLIC SCHOOLS-4

Precincts Fully: 20 / 20
|
Partially: 0 / 20

ROMAN TIGER ABEYTA

2,020


total votes

2,020

School Board Member Districted SILVER CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 3

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

KIMBERLY KLEMENT

320


EDDIE M FLORES

231


total votes

551

School Board Member Districted SILVER CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 5

Precincts Fully: 10 / 10
|
Partially: 0 / 10

MICHAEL MCMILLAN

354


total votes

354

School Board Member Districted TAOS MUNICIPAL SCHOOLS POSITION 2

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

ANTHONY K KING

474


total votes

474

School Board Member Districted TAOS MUNICIPAL SCHOOLS POSITION 1

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

NAOMI J CONCHA

700


total votes

700

School Board Member Districted TAOS MUNICIPAL SCHOOLS POSITION 4

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

SUSAN K TRUJILLO

811


total votes

811

School Board Member Districted TUCUMCARI DIST 1

Precincts Fully: 4 / 4
|
Partially: 0 / 4

VICTOR MATTHEW PACHECO

167


total votes

167

School Board Member Districted TUCUMCARI DIST 4

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

HEATHER D GONZALES

199


total votes

199

School Board Member Districted TUCUMCARI DIST 5

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

JEHU D LUERA-KNAPP

109


total votes

109

School Board Member At Large ANIMAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 30

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

WAYNE J JOHNSON

75


TRINA C KELLOGG

101


DUSTI ROSE CONOVER

81


JARED DANIAL FRALIE

97


total votes

354

School Board Member At Large CAPITAN SCHOOL BOARD (Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

DENNIS E RICH

626


WESTON E HACKER

475


EZEKIAL B GREER

629


CARLA A SPANIEL

291


CRAIG J WESTBROOK

474


total votes

2,495

School Board Member At Large CARRIZOZO SCHOOL BOARD(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

JOHN PAUL VENTURA

202


JOHN CODY VENTURA

205


JOHN E HEMPHILL

285


HOLLY M MARRON

227


CHRISTOPHER J BARELA

254


FAITHE M SAMORA

269


JOHN W SERNA

242


total votes

1,684

School Board Member At Large CHAMA VALLEY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 19

Precincts Fully: 9 / 9
|
Partially: 0 / 9

AMANDA LYNN ULIBARRI

338


DONALD A VALDEZ

192


ANTHONY L RODELA

133


MARGARET A MARTINEZ

284


ABRAHAM P BACA

323


total votes

1,270

School Board Member At Large CIMARRON SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

KIMBERLY ANN VALENZUELA

497


CATHY KELLER JENKINS

389


JONATHAN GERALD GRASSMICK

525


KIMBERLY ANN TAYLOR

538


total votes

1,949

School Board Member At Large CLAYTON MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

JANA RHEA LEES

345


RIKKI M GARCIA

142


DANA D MAEZ

157


HENRY DAVID MCCAIN

189


RICK C BAKER

198


JUDITH D COOPER

144


JOHN A TRUJILLO

263


GUSTON MATTHEW WOOD

536


total votes

1,974

School Board Member At Large CLOUDCROFT SCHOOL BOARD DIST(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 8 / 8
|
Partially: 0 / 8

DANIEL R HUGHES

366


JEFFREY GRANT EIGENMANN

317


CASSANDRA GAIL SAFFLE

314


MEREDITH ANN SHEPHERD

182


DANNY L WARD

368


total votes

1,547

School Board Member At Large COBRE CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT

Precincts Fully: 15 / 15
|
Partially: 0 / 15

GABRIELLE SAPHIRE BEGAY

501


DAVID R TERRAZAS

414


RANDY JAMES DOMINGUEZ

415


total votes

1,330

School Board Member At Large CORONA SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 7 / 7
|
Partially: 0 / 7

HANNAH LEE GARRETT

67


ALENA D BRANDENBERGER

67


BARBARA T SULTEMEIER

69


JAMES ROBERT SMITH

72


total votes

275

School Board Member At Large DES MOINES MUNICIPAL SCHOOL BOARD

Precincts Fully: 3 / 3
|
Partially: 0 / 3

BREANN RACHEL JEFFERS

112


LLOYD W MILLER

85


ZACHARY ROBERT OSBORN

90


total votes

287

School Board Member At Large DEXTER SCHOOL BOARD(Possible Recount)

Precincts Fully: 5 / 5
|
Partially: 0 / 5

LINDA LOPEZ

130


ANDREA WENNER MCGARRAH

101


KELLIE COBOS

168


VANESSA D SANDERS

110


JAMES SALAS

114


total votes

623

School Board Member At Large DORA SCH BD 60-1

Precincts Fully: 2 / 2
|
Partially: 0 / 2

ANDREA L KING

55


PATRICK D KIRCHER

40


KYLE R BURRESS

27


BILLY BOB CATHEY

22


DALLEN KEITH SKELLEY

58


TANA E DUNCAN

26


total votes

228

School Board Member At Large DULCE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 21

Precincts Fully: 6 / 6
|
Partially: 0 / 6

WESLEY LELAND VIGIL

86


LORENE WILLIS

71


total votes

157

School Board Member At Large ELIDA SCH BOARD 58